100pct Hp Compatible 1000base Sx Sfp Gbic J4858C-AX

Rated: 3.39 of 18 Total Votes
Special Price $57.18 Regular Price $97.63 
Availability: Special Order
Condition: Refurbished
SKU: 117818
Mfg. Part: J4858C-AX
UPC: 845282041019

100PCT HP COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-SX SFP GBIC Marketing description is not available. Product Description Axiom SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Enclosure Type Plug-in module Cabling Type 1000Base-SX Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet Manufacturer Warranty 1 year warranty General Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module



100PCT HP COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-SX SFP GBIC Marketing description is not available. Product Description Axiom SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Enclosure Type Plug-in module Cabling Type 1000Base-SX Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet Manufacturer Warranty 1 year warranty General Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Enclosure Type Plug-in module Networking Connectivity Technology Wired Cabling Type 1000Base-SX Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet Expansion / Connectivity Compatible Slots 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC) Manufacturer Warranty Service & Support 1 year warranty Service TBDIU


Mfg#: J4858CAX
Updated: May 20, 2019
Added: Jan 05, 2010
Wt: 0.50 lbs
Views: 269

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:


Your Opinion Matters!


Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Verification Code Image.



Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

AXIOM 100PCT HP COMPATIBLE 1000BASE SX SFP GBIC J4858C-AX

Verification Code Image.

Axiom SFP transceiver module 10GBase SR SFP LC multi mode plug in module up to 980 ft 850 nm Axiom Qty: 9999
Mfg Part: 10301-AX
Manufacture: AXIOM
Aztek SKU: 3783751

$247.68

$360.08

Axiom SFP transceiver module Fibre Channel plug in module for Dell PowerEdge R320 R420 R820 Axiom Qty: 9999
Mfg Part: 317-2699-AX
Manufacture: AXIOM
Aztek SKU: 3783753

$144.67

Axiom SFP transceiver module 10GBase SR plug in module Axiom Qty: 9999
Mfg Part: 44W4408-AX
Manufacture: AXIOM
Aztek SKU: 3783754

$267.08