J4858C-AOT


ACP

New 1000bsx Sfp F Hp Msa Standard 850nm 550m Taa Compliant J4858C-AOT

Special Price $111.25 Regular Price $144.63
Availability: Special Order
SKU 1014836

Manufacturer: ACP - Memory Upgrades Manufacturer Part Number: J4858C-AOT Manufacturer Website Address: www.addoncomputer.com Brand Name: ACP - Memory Upgrades Product Model: J4858C Product Name: TAA/HP/MSA Compliant J4858C 1000Base-SX SFP Marketing Information: TAA Compliant, Fed/State/Local GOV approved, MSA compliant SFP. ACP's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that


Manufacturer: ACP - Memory Upgrades
Manufacturer Part Number: J4858C-AOT
Manufacturer Website Address: www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: ACP - Memory Upgrades
Product Model: J4858C
Product Name: TAA/HP/MSA Compliant J4858C 1000Base-SX SFP
Marketing Information: TAA Compliant, Fed/State/Local GOV approved, MSA compliant SFP. ACP's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. ACP's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. ACP transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance. MSA standards (Multi-source agreement).
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Package Type: OEM
Technical Information
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-SX
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-SX Network
Media & Performance
Connectivity Media: * 65.5/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber 1000Base-SX * 50/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber 1000Base-SX
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor: Hot-swappable

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:
Customer Reviews
Show per page
  1. Aztek Computers
    Quality
    80%
    Price
    100%
    Value
    100%
    Nunc facilisis sagittis ullamcorper. Proin lectus ipsum, gravida et mattis vulputate, tristique ut lectus. Sed et lorem nunc

    Review by

    Posted on

Show per page
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Nunc Facilisis
Your Rating

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

ACP 1000BSX SFP F HP MSA STANDARD 850NM 550M TAA COMPLIANT J4858C-AOT


verification image, type it in the box

J4858C-AOT
Our Price $ 111.25
Mfg Part: J4858C-AOT
1000BSX SFP F CISCO MSA STANDARD 850NM 550M TAA COMPLIANT Qty: 0
Mfg Part: GLC-SX-MM-AOT
Manufacture: ACP
Aztek SKU: 1014832

$123.75