J4858C-AO-10PK


ACP

New 10pcs Of J4858c Ao Mmf Sfp F Hp 850nm 550m Lc Bulk Package J4858C-AO-10PK

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $588.75 Regular Price $751.25
Availability: In Stock (1)
SKU: 1793440
Mfg. Part: J4858C-AO-10PK
UPC: 821455022313

Manufacturer:ACP - Memory UpgradesManufacturer Part Number:J4858C-AO-10PKManufacturer Website Address:www.addoncomputer.comBrand Name:ACP - Memory UpgradesProduct Model:Product Name:HP J4858C Compatible 1000Base-SX SFP 10pack trayMarketing Information:Add-On's bulk packaged J4858C-AO is the perfect choice for larger qty upgrade needs. 10 piece bulk trays allow for easier configuration, over the hassels of inspanidually



Manufacturer:ACP - Memory UpgradesManufacturer Part Number:J4858C-AO-10PKManufacturer Website Address:www.addoncomputer.comBrand Name:ACP - Memory UpgradesProduct Model:Product Name:HP J4858C Compatible 1000Base-SX SFP 10pack trayMarketing Information:Add-On's bulk packaged J4858C-AO is the perfect choice for larger qty upgrade needs. 10 piece bulk trays allow for easier configuration, over the hassels of inspanidually packaged product. Add-On's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. These transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines and are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. Add-On's transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.Product Type:SFP (mini-GBIC)Packaged Quantity:Package Type:Technical InformationApplication/Usage:Optical Network Data NetworkingInterfaces/PortsInterfaces/Ports:1 x𖍸Base-SXInterfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC 1000Base-SX NetworkMedia & PerformanceConnectivity Media:62.5/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber𖍸Base-SX 50/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber 1000Base-SXData Transfer Rate:1 Gbps Gigabit EthernetPhysical CharacteristicsForm Factor:Hot-swappableDimensions:0.46" Height x 0.60" Width x 2.17" DepthWeight (Approximate):2.24 ozShipping InformationShipping Dimensions :1.0" Height x 6.25" Width x 7.75" DepthShipping Weight :0.45 lbMiscellaneousCompatibility:HP ProCurve Modules: Modules for ProCurve Switch 4100gl Series Modules for ProCurve Switch 5300xl Series Modules for ProCurve Switch 9300m Series HP ProCurve Switches: ProCurve Switch 1400 Series Procurve Switch 1700 Series ProCurve Switch 1800 Series ProCurve Switch 2510 Series ProCurve Switch 2600 Series ProCurve Switch 2600-PWR Series ProCurve Switch 2610 Series ProCurve Switch 2610-PWR Series ProCurve Switch 2810 Series ProCurve Switch 2900 Series ProCurve Switch 3400cl Series ProCurve Switch𖴼yl Series ProCurve Switch 4200vl Series ProCurve Switch 5300xl Series ProCurve Switch 5400zl Series ProCurve Switch 6108 ProCurve Switch 6200yl Series ProCurve Switch 8100fl Series ProCurve Switch𗾤zl Series ProCurve Switch 9300m SeriesWarrantyStandard Warranty:Lifetime Limited


Mfg#: J4858CAO10PK
Updated: Aug 19, 2017
Added: Oct 28, 2010
Wt: 0.50 lbs
Views: 45

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:


Your Opinion Matters!


Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Your technical understandin:
Pros:*
(1,000 characters max)
Cons:*
(1,000 characters max)
Other thoughts:
(1,000 characters max)
Your Nickname:
verification image, type it in the box
I have read and agree to abide by the Product Review Guidelines.

Submit

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

ACP 10PCS OF J4858C AO MMF SFP F HP 850NM 550M LC BULK PACKAGE J4858C-AO-10PK

verification image, type it in the box

10PCS OF J4858C AO MMF SFP F HP 850NM 550M LC BULK PACKAGE Qty: 21
Mfg Part: J4858C-AO-10PK
Manufacture: ADDONICS
Aztek SKU: 4039911

$365.02

10PCS GLC SX MM AO SFP F CISCO 850NM 550M LC MMF BULK PACKAGE Qty: 6
Mfg Part: GLC-SX-MM-AO-10PK
Manufacture: ADDONICS
Aztek SKU: 4039908

$378.71

10PCS GLC SX MM AO SFP F CISCO 850NM 550M LC MMF BULK PACKAGE Qty: 0
Mfg Part: GLC-SX-MM-AO-10PK
Manufacture: ACP
Aztek SKU: 1793437

$562.50

10PCS OF WS G5484 AA GBIC MMF F CISCO SC 850NM 550M BULK PACKAGE Qty: 0
Mfg Part: WS-G5484-AA-10PK
Manufacture: ACP
Aztek SKU: 1793435

$348.00

HP LC SFP 1000BSX MMF J4858C 850NM 550M 100% COMPATIBLE Qty: 0
Mfg Part: J4858C-AR
Manufacture: GLOBAL MARKETING PARTNERS
Aztek SKU: 4070430

$58.75

10PCS OF J4859C AO SMF SFP F HP 1310NM 10KM LC BULK PACKAGE Qty: 32
Mfg Part: J4859C-AO-10PK
Manufacture: ADDONICS
Aztek SKU: 4039912

$387.77

10PCS OF J4859C AO SMF SFP F HP 1310NM 10KM LC BULK PACKAGE Qty: 0
Mfg Part: J4859C-AO-10PK
Manufacture: ACP
Aztek SKU: 1793441

$742.50

10PCS GLC T AO SFP RJ45 F CISCO COPPER 100M BULK PACKAGE Qty: 15
Mfg Part: GLC-T-AO-10PK
Manufacture: ADDONICS
Aztek SKU: 4039910

$407.16