J4858C


AO CORPORATE

Refurbished Federal State Fortune 500 Certified Ge Sfp Sx Hp J4858C

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $538.75 Regular Price $700.38
Availability: Special Order
SKU: 1090718
Mfg. Part: J4858C
UPC: 852222002450

Manufacturer: AO Corporation Manufacturer Part Number: J4858C Manufacturer Website Address: www.aocorporate.com Brand Name: AO Product Model: J4858C Product Name: HP Compliant Mini-GBIC Transceiver Module Marketing Information: This exclusive industry-leading "Tier 1" technology Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) is is⎌% HP ProCurve compliant and is approved


Manufacturer: AO Corporation
Manufacturer Part Number: J4858C
Manufacturer Website Address: www.aocorporate.com
Brand Name: AO
Product Model: J4858C
Product Name: HP Compliant Mini-GBIC Transceiver Module
Marketing Information: This exclusive industry-leading "Tier 1" technology Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) is is⎌% HP ProCurve compliant and is approved for Federal, State, Local, GovEd and Fortune 500 corporate network applications. This Gigabit-SX-LC Mini-GBIC is a small form factor pluggable (SFP) gigabit SX transceiver that provides a full-duplex gigabit solution up to 550 meters on multimode fiber. This mini-GBIC enables a simple and lower-cost migration path to Gigabit Ethernet verse OEM branded modules. Includes an extended 1 year warranty.
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-SX
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-SX
Media & Performance
Connectivity Media: * 62.5/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber 1000Base-SX * 50/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber 1000Base-SX
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Physical Characteristics
Dimensions: 0.49" Height x 0.54" Width x 2.24" Depth
Weight (Approximate): 0.64 oz

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:
  • Sep 11, 2017
  • May 26, 2010
  • 0.50lbs
  • 1
  • 852222002450
  • Refurbished
  • AO CORPORATE
Customer Reviews
Show per page
  1. Aztek Computers
    Quality
    80%
    Price
    100%
    Value
    100%
    Nunc facilisis sagittis ullamcorper. Proin lectus ipsum, gravida et mattis vulputate, tristique ut lectus. Sed et lorem nunc

    Review by

    Posted on

Show per page
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Nunc Facilisis
Your Rating

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

AO CORPORATE FEDERAL STATE FORTUNE 500 CERTIFIED GE SFP SX HP J4858C


verification image, type it in the box

J4858C
Our Price $ 538.75
Mfg Part: J4858C
FEDERAL STATE FORTUNE 500 CERTIFIED X2 SR CISCO Qty: 0
Mfg Part: X2-10GB-SR
Manufacture: AO CORPORATE
Aztek SKU: 1090488

$1514.55

FEDERAL STATE FORTUNE 500 CERTIFIED GE SFP ZX HP Qty: 0
Mfg Part: J4860C
Manufacture: AO CORPORATE
Aztek SKU: 1090708

$4412.36

FEDERAL/STATE/FORTUNE 500 CERTIFIED GE LC SF 1000BASE-LH HP Qty: 0
Mfg Part: J4860C-ADV
Manufacture: AO CORPORATE
Aztek SKU: 4151558

$977.91

FEDERAL STATE FORTUNE 500 CERTIFIED X2 ER CISCO Qty: 0
Mfg Part: X2-10GB-ER
Manufacture: AO CORPORATE
Aztek SKU: 1090584

$5498.82

FEDERAL STATE FORTUNE 500 CERTIFIED X2 LR CISCO Qty: 0
Mfg Part: X2-10GB-LR
Manufacture: AO CORPORATE
Aztek SKU: 1090583

$1168.75

FEDERAL STATE FORTUNE 500 CERTIFIED GE SFP LX HP Qty: 0
Mfg Part: J4859C
Manufacture: AO CORPORATE
Aztek SKU: 1090719

$701.25

FEDERAL STATE FORTUNE 500 CERTIFIED XFP ER EXTREME Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 10124
Manufacture: AO CORPORATE
Aztek SKU: 1090707

$11494.25

FEDERAL/STATE/FORTUNE 500 CERTIFIED GE LC SFP1000LX70 3COM Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 3CSFP97-ADV
Manufacture: AO CORPORATE
Aztek SKU: 4151551

$977.91

FEDERAL STATE FORTUNE 500 CERTIFIED XFP SR EXTREME Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 10121
Manufacture: AO CORPORATE
Aztek SKU: 1090705

$2018.25