J4858B-AO


ACP

New Gigabit Sx Lc Mini Gbic F Hp 100 Percent Compatible Oem Approved J4858B-AO

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $105.00 Regular Price $136.5
Availability: Special Order
SKU: 745682
Mfg. Part: J4858B-AO
UPC: 821455005781

Manufacturer: ACP - Memory Upgrades Manufacturer Part Number: J4858B-AO Manufacturer Website Address: www.addoncomputer.com Brand Name: ACP - Memory Upgrades Product Model: J4858B-AO Product Name: Gigabit SFP(mini-GBIC) Module Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) Technical Information Application/Usage: Data Networking Interfaces/Ports Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-SX Interfaces/Ports Details:




Manufacturer: ACP - Memory Upgrades
Manufacturer Part Number: J4858B-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: ACP - Memory Upgrades
Product Model: J4858B-AO
Product Name: Gigabit SFP(mini-GBIC) Module
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-SX
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-SX
Media & Performance
Connectivity Media: * 62.5/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber 1000Base-SX * 50/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber 1000Base-SX
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Full-duplex
Physical Characteristics
Dimensions: 0.49" Height x 0.54" Width x 2.24" Depth
Weight (Approximate): 0.64 oz
Shipping Information
Shipping Dimensions : 1.0" Height x 4.1" Width x 2.25" Depth
Shipping Weight : 0.08 lb


Mfg#: J4858BAO
Updated: Oct 28, 2016
Added: Jan 06, 2010
Wt: 0.50 lbs
Views: 45

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:


Your Opinion Matters!


Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Your technical understandin:
Pros:*
(1,000 characters max)
Cons:*
(1,000 characters max)
Other thoughts:
(1,000 characters max)
Your Nickname:
verification image, type it in the box
I have read and agree to abide by the Product Review Guidelines.

Submit

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

ACP GIGABIT SX LC MINI GBIC F HP 100 PERCENT COMPATIBLE OEM APPROVED J4858B-AO

verification image, type it in the box

GIGABIT LX LC MINI GBIC F HP 100 PERCENT COMPATIBLE OEM APPROVED Qty: 0
Mfg Part: J4859B-AO
Manufacture: ACP
Aztek SKU: 745683

$91.25

GIGABIT SX LC MINI GBIC F HP 100 PERCENT COMPATIBLE OEM APPROVED Qty: 3
Mfg Part: J4858B-AO
Manufacture: ADDONICS
Aztek SKU: 4050378

$48.80

PROCURVE GIGABIT LX LC GBIC OEM APPROVED 100% COMPATIBLE F HP Qty: 0
Mfg Part: J4859A-AO
Manufacture: ACP
Aztek SKU: 743331

$392.21

10GBASE SR SFP FOR JUNIPER 100 PERCENT COMPATIBLE TESTED Qty: 0
Mfg Part: EX-SFP-10GE-SR-AMC
Manufacture: AMC OPTICS
Aztek SKU: 3954311

$156.05

10GBASE LR SFP FOR JUNIPER 100 PERCENT COMPATIBLE TESTED Qty: 0
Mfg Part: EX-SFP-10GE-LR-AMC
Manufacture: AMC OPTICS
Aztek SKU: 3954312

$240.74