GLCZXSMRGD-AX


AXIOM

New 100pct Cisco Compatible 1000base Zx Sfp GLCZXSMRGD-AX

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $283.75 Regular Price $1490.00
Availability: In Stock (1)
SKU: 1984925
Mfg. Part: GLCZXSMRGD-AX
UPC: 845282061703

100PCT CISCO COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-ZX SFP The Axiom 1000BASE-ZX SFP operates on Longreach SMF up to 70km link spans. This Axiom SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module is rated for industrial temperatures, designed and tested to be 100% compatible in all Cisco switch, networking, and data center product lines and applications. Each transceiver is pre-configured and factory loaded with Cisco specific application code required for Cisco



100PCT CISCO COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-ZX SFP
The Axiom 1000BASE-ZX SFP operates on Longreach SMF up to 70km link spans. This Axiom SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module is rated for industrial temperatures, designed and tested to be 100% compatible in all Cisco switch, networking, and data center product lines and applications. Each transceiver is pre-configured and factory loaded with Cisco specific application code required for Cisco IOS, SMARTnet compliance, and supports the Cisco quality ID feature. Axiom transceivers are tested to perform functionally identical to the "original" transceiver. Complying fully with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) enables this transceiver to work in all MSA complaint platforms as well as function with other manufacturer's brands within the same network.
*
MAIN SPECIFICATIONS
Product Description Axiom SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module / SFP (mini-GBIC)
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Cabling Type 1000Base-ZX
Compliant Standards RoHS
Pricing Type Trade Agreements Act (TAA) Compliance
Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
General
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 1000Base-ZX
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards RoHS
Pricing Type Trade Agreements Act (TAA) Compliance
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Limited lifetime warranty
Service & Support Details Limited warranty - lifetime


Mfg#: GLCZXSMRGDAX
Updated: Nov 08, 2017
Added: Dec 21, 2010
Wt: 0.50 lbs
Views: 94

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:


Your Opinion Matters!


Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Your technical understandin:
Pros:*
(1,000 characters max)
Cons:*
(1,000 characters max)
Other thoughts:
(1,000 characters max)
Your Nickname:
verification image, type it in the box
I have read and agree to abide by the Product Review Guidelines.

Submit

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

AXIOM 100PCT CISCO COMPATIBLE 1000BASE ZX SFP GLCZXSMRGD-AX

verification image, type it in the box

100PCT CISCO COMPATIBLE 1000BASE EX SFP Qty: 0
Mfg Part: GLC-EX-SMD-AX
Manufacture: AXIOM
Aztek SKU: 3211638

$181.39

100PCT CISCO COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-BX60-U SFP Qty: 0
Mfg Part: GLC-BX-U60KM-AX
Manufacture: AXIOM
Aztek SKU: 4133307

$613.75

100PCT CISCO COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-BX20-U SFP Qty: 0
Mfg Part: GLC-BX-U20KM-AX
Manufacture: AXIOM
Aztek SKU: 4144786

$385.00

100PCT CISCO COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-BX60-D SFP Qty: 0
Mfg Part: GLC-BX-D60KM-AX
Manufacture: AXIOM
Aztek SKU: 4133308

$613.75

100PCT CISCO COMPATIBLE 1000BASE T SFP GBIC Qty: 0
Mfg Part: DS-SFP-GE-T-AX
Manufacture: AXIOM
Aztek SKU: 2110817

$69.80

100PCT CISCO COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-BX20-D SFP Qty: 0
Mfg Part: GLC-BX-D20KM-AX
Manufacture: AXIOM
Aztek SKU: 4144784

$385.00

100PCT CISCO COMPATIBLE 1000BASE BX10 D SFP GBIC Qty: 0
Mfg Part: GLC-BX-D-AX
Manufacture: AXIOM
Aztek SKU: 599577

$214.14

100PCT CISCO COMPATIBLE 1000BASE BX 20U SFP GBIC Qty: 0
Mfg Part: MGBBX1-AX
Manufacture: AXIOM
Aztek SKU: 1984929

$96.48

100PCT GE COMPATIBLE 1000BASE SX SFP AXIOM MEMORY SOLUTIONS Qty: 0
Mfg Part: SFP1000SX220-AX
Manufacture: AXIOM
Aztek SKU: 3885110

$89.20