GLC-SX-MM-AO-10PK


ACP

New 10pcs Glc Sx Mm Ao Sfp F Cisco 850nm 550m Lc Mmf Bulk Package GLC-SX-MM-AO-10PK

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $562.50 Regular Price $612.50
Availability: In Stock (1)
SKU: 1793437
Mfg. Part: GLC-SX-MM-AO-10PK
UPC: 821455022283

Manufacturer:ACP - Memory UpgradesManufacturer Part Number:GLC-SX-MM-AO-10PKManufacturer Website Address:www.addoncomputer.comBrand Name:ACP - Memory UpgradesProduct Model:GLC-SX-MMProduct Name:Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible 1000Base-SX SFPΎpack trayMarketing Information:Add-On's bulk packaged GLC-SX-MM-AO is the perfect choice for larger qty upgrade needs. 10 piece bulk trays allow for easier configuration, over the hassels of



Manufacturer:ACP - Memory UpgradesManufacturer Part Number:GLC-SX-MM-AO-10PKManufacturer Website Address:www.addoncomputer.comBrand Name:ACP - Memory UpgradesProduct Model:GLC-SX-MMProduct Name:Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible 1000Base-SX SFPΎpack trayMarketing Information:Add-On's bulk packaged GLC-SX-MM-AO is the perfect choice for larger qty upgrade needs. 10 piece bulk trays allow for easier configuration, over the hassels of inspanidually packaged product. Add-On's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. These transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines and are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. Add-On's transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers, and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers for seamless network performance.Product Type:SFP (mini-GBIC)Packaged Quantity:Package Type:Technical InformationApplication/Usage:Optical Network Data NetworkingInterfaces/PortsInterfaces/Ports:1 x𖍸Base-SXInterfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC 1000Base-SX NetworkMedia & PerformanceConnectivity Media:62.5 µm Multi-mode Fiber 1000Base-SX 50 µm Multi-mode Fiber 1000Base-SXData Transfer Rate:1 Gbps Gigabit EthernetPhysical CharacteristicsForm Factor:Hot-swappableDimensions:0.33" Height x 0.53" Width x 2.22" DepthShipping InformationShipping Dimensions :1.0" Height x 6.0" Width x 7.5" DepthShipping Weight :MiscellaneousCompatibility:Cisco 7200 Series Routers Supported Modules: WS-SUP720 WS-SUP32-8GE-3B WS-SUP32-10GE-3B WS-X6724-SFP WS-X6748-SFP WS-X4013+TS WS-X4506-GB-T 4 WS-X4516-10GE WS-4448-GB-SFP Supported Switches:: WS-C3750-24PS WS-C3750-24TS WS-C3750-48PS WS-C3750-48TS WS-C3750G-12S WS-C3750G-24PS WS-C3750G-24TS WS-C3750G-48PS WS-C3750G-48TS WS-C3560-24PS WS-C3560-48PS WS-C3560-24TS WS-C3560-48TS WS-C3560G-24PS WS-C3560G-24TS WS-C3560G-48PS WS-C3560G-48TS WS-C2970G-24TS WS-C2960-24TC-L WS-C2960-48TC-L WS-C2960G-24TC-L WS-C2950ST-8 LRE WS-C2950ST-24 LRE WS-C2950ST-24 LRE997 WS-C2948G-GE-TX WS-C2940-8TF-S WS-CE500-24LC WS-CE500-24PC WS-CE500G-12TCWarrantyStandard Warranty:Lifetime


Mfg#: GLCSXMMAO10PK
Updated: Jan 08, 2017
Added: Oct 28, 2010
Wt: 1.00 lbs
Views: 45

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:


Your Opinion Matters!


Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Your technical understandin:
Pros:*
(1,000 characters max)
Cons:*
(1,000 characters max)
Other thoughts:
(1,000 characters max)
Your Nickname:
verification image, type it in the box
I have read and agree to abide by the Product Review Guidelines.

Submit

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

ACP 10PCS GLC SX MM AO SFP F CISCO 850NM 550M LC MMF BULK PACKAGE GLC-SX-MM-AO-10PK

verification image, type it in the box

10PCS OF WS G5484 AA GBIC MMF F CISCO SC 850NM 550M BULK PACKAGE Qty: 0
Mfg Part: WS-G5484-AA-10PK
Manufacture: ACP
Aztek SKU: 1793435

$348.00

10PCS GLC SX MM AO SFP F CISCO 850NM 550M LC MMF BULK PACKAGE Qty: 6
Mfg Part: GLC-SX-MM-AO-10PK
Manufacture: ADDONICS
Aztek SKU: 4039908

$363.71

10PCS OF J4858C AO MMF SFP F HP 850NM 550M LC BULK PACKAGE Qty: 21
Mfg Part: J4858C-AO-10PK
Manufacture: ADDONICS
Aztek SKU: 4039911

$365.02

10PCS OF J4858C AO MMF SFP F HP 850NM 550M LC BULK PACKAGE Qty: 0
Mfg Part: J4858C-AO-10PK
Manufacture: ACP
Aztek SKU: 1793440

$588.75

10PCS GLC LH SM AO SFP F CISCO 1310NM 10KM LC SMF BULK PACKAGE Qty: 0
Mfg Part: GLC-LH-SM-AO-10PK
Manufacture: ACP
Aztek SKU: 1793438

$700.00

10PCS GLC LH SM AO SFP F CISCO 1310NM 10KM LC SMF BULK PACKAGE Qty: 9
Mfg Part: GLC-LH-SM-AO-10PK
Manufacture: ADDONICS
Aztek SKU: 4039909

$372.41

10PCS GLC T AO SFP RJ45 F CISCO COPPER 100M BULK PACKAGE Qty: 15
Mfg Part: GLC-T-AO-10PK
Manufacture: ADDONICS
Aztek SKU: 4039910

$391.04