GLC-SX-MM-AO


ACP

Refurbished Ge Sfp Lc Connector Sx F Cisco 100% Cisco Compatible GLC-SX-MM-AO

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $1000.00 Regular Price $1300
Availability: In Stock (1)
SKU: 737869
Mfg. Part: GLC-SX-MM-AO
UPC: 821455002063

Manufacturer: ACP - Memory Upgrades Manufacturer Part Number: GLC-SX-MM-AO Manufacturer Website Address: www.addoncomputer.com Brand Name: ACP - Memory Upgrades Product Name: Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible 1-Port 1000Base-SX SFP Marketing Information: Ciscos 1-Port 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver Module is 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. ACP 1-Port 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver Module is




Manufacturer: ACP - Memory Upgrades
Manufacturer Part Number: GLC-SX-MM-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: ACP - Memory Upgrades
Product Name: Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible 1-Port 1000Base-SX SFP
Marketing Information: Ciscos 1-Port 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver Module is 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. ACP 1-Port 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver Module is factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. This transceiver initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-SX
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-SX
Media & Performance
Connectivity Media: 62.5/50 µm Multi-mode Fiber 1000Base-SX
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Physical Characteristics
Dimensions: 0.33" Height x 0.53" Width x 2.22" Depth
Shipping Information
Shipping Dimensions : 0.25" Height x 2.25" Width x 7.0" Depth
Case Pack Qty : 1
Shipping Weight : 0.05 lb
Miscellaneous
Additional Information: Wavelength : 850 nm


Mfg#: GLCSXMMAO
Updated: Sep 17, 2017
Added: Jan 06, 2010
Wt: 0.50 lbs
Views: 94

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:


Your Opinion Matters!


Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Your technical understandin:
Pros:*
(1,000 characters max)
Cons:*
(1,000 characters max)
Other thoughts:
(1,000 characters max)
Your Nickname:
verification image, type it in the box
I have read and agree to abide by the Product Review Guidelines.

Submit

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

ACP GE SFP LC CONNECTOR SX F CISCO 100% CISCO COMPATIBLE GLC-SX-MM-AO

verification image, type it in the box

1000BT GBIC COPPER RJ45 CONNECTOR 100% CISCO COMPATIBLE Qty: 0
Mfg Part: WS-G5483-ENC
Manufacture: ENET
Aztek SKU: 3960604

$51.02

1000BASE CWDM GBIC SMF 1590NM SC CONNECTOR 100% CISCO COMPATIBLE Qty: 0
Mfg Part: CWDM-GBIC-1590-ENC
Manufacture: ENET
Aztek SKU: 3960621

$290.87