GLC-SX-MM=


CISCO

Refurbished Core Cisco Ge Sfp Lc Sx Xcvr GLC-SX-MM=

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $172.43 Regular Price $500.00
Availability: In Stock (1)
SKU: 582376
Mfg. Part: GLC-SX-MM=
UPC: 746320560304

CORE CISCO GE SFP LC SX XCVR The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. The 1000BASE-SX SFP is compatible with the IEEE 802.3z𖍸BASE-SX standard and operates on 50 micrometer multimode fiber links up to 550 m and on 62.5 micrometer FDDI-grade multimode

CORE CISCO GE SFP LC SX XCVR
The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. The 1000BASE-SX SFP is compatible with the IEEE 802.3z𖍸BASE-SX standard and operates on 50 micrometer multimode fiber links up to 550 m and on 62.5 micrometer FDDI-grade multimode fibers up to 220 m.
Product Description Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Dimensions (WxDxH) 0.5 in x 2.2 in x 0.4 in
Weight 2.6 oz
Cabling Type 1000Base-SX
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 850 nm
Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance 1800 ft
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3z
Manufacturer Warranty 90 days warranty
General
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Width 0.5 in
Depth 2.2 in
Height 0.4 in
Weight 2.6 oz
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 1000Base-SX
Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 850 nm
Max Transfer Distance 1800 ft
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3z
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x network - Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode x 2
Compatible Slots 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support 90 days warranty
Service
TBDIU

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:
  • Oct 17, 2017
  • Jan 06, 2010
  • 0.50lbs
  • 1
  • 746320560304
  • Refurbished
  • CISCO
Customer Reviews
Show per page
  1. Aztek Computers
    Quality
    80%
    Price
    100%
    Value
    100%
    Nunc facilisis sagittis ullamcorper. Proin lectus ipsum, gravida et mattis vulputate, tristique ut lectus. Sed et lorem nunc

    Review by

    Posted on

Show per page
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Nunc Facilisis
Your Rating

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

CISCO CORE CISCO GE SFP LC SX XCVR GLC-SX-MM=


verification image, type it in the box

GLC-SX-MM=
Our Price $ 172.43
Mfg Part: GLC-SX-MM=