GLC-LX-SM-RGD=


CISCO

New Cisco 1000mbps Sgl Mode Rugged Sfp GLC-LX-SM-RGD=

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $819.00 Regular Price $1095.00
Availability: In Stock (1)
SKU: 396258
Mfg. Part: GLC-LX-SM-RGD=
UPC: 882658074172

CISCO 1000MBPS SGL MODE RUGGED SFP Cisco is the worldwide leader in networking for the Internet. Cisco provides the broadest line of solutions for transporting data, voice and video within buildings, across campuses, or around the world. Cisco solutions ensure that networks both public and private operate with maximum performance, security, and flexibility. Product Description Cisco Rugged SFP - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver



CISCO 1000MBPS SGL MODE RUGGED SFP
Cisco is the worldwide leader in networking for the Internet. Cisco provides the broadest line of solutions for transporting data, voice and video within buildings, across campuses, or around the world. Cisco solutions ensure that networks both public and private operate with maximum performance, security, and flexibility.
Product Description Cisco Rugged SFP - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Cabling Type 1000Base-LX
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
General
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 1000Base-LX
Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x network - Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC single mode x 2
Compatible Slots 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature -40 °F
Max Operating Temperature 185 °F
TBDIU


Mfg#: GLCLXSMRGD
Updated: Nov 18, 2017
Added: Jan 05, 2010
Wt: 0.50 lbs
Views: 105

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:


Your Opinion Matters!


Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Your technical understandin:
Pros:*
(1,000 characters max)
Cons:*
(1,000 characters max)
Other thoughts:
(1,000 characters max)
Your Nickname:
verification image, type it in the box
I have read and agree to abide by the Product Review Guidelines.

Submit

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

CISCO CISCO 1000MBPS SGL MODE RUGGED SFP GLC-LX-SM-RGD=

verification image, type it in the box

1000MBPS MULTI MODE RUGGED SFP Qty: 0
Mfg Part: GLC-SX-MM-RGD=
Manufacture: CISCO
Aztek SKU: 529944

$412.25

4 FX 1000MBPS 24 TX 1000MBPS MANAGED SWITCH INTERNAL POWER SPLY Qty:
Mfg Part: CNGE28FX4TX24MS
Manufacture: COMNET
Aztek SKU: 4772702

$2086.68

COMCIAL 24PORT 1000MBPS SWITCH 16 TXPORTS 8 1000MBPS FX W/PS Qty:
Mfg Part: CWGE24MS
Manufacture: COMNET
Aztek SKU: 4772708

$2434.46

COMMERCIAL 26PORT GBPS SWITCH 24 1000MBPS TX 2 1000MBPS TX W/PS Qty:
Mfg Part: CWGE26FX2TX24MSPOE
Manufacture: COMNET
Aztek SKU: 4772707

$1530.23