GLC-LH-SM-RF


CISCO

Refurbished Cisco Ge Sfp Lc Conn Lx Lh Xcvr Referb GLC-LH-SM-RF

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $373.75 Regular Price $769.00
Availability: Special Order
SKU: 521249
Mfg. Part: GLC-LH-SM-RF

CISCO GE SFP LC CONN LX/LH XCVR REFERB The SFP transceiver modules are hot-pluggable I/O devices that plug into module sockets. The transceivers connect the electrical circuitry of the modules with the optical or copper network.Main Specifications Product Description Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Enclosure Type Plug-in module Dimensions (WxDxH) 0.5 in x 2.2 in x

CISCO GE SFP LC CONN LX/LH XCVR REFERB
The SFP transceiver modules are hot-pluggable I/O devices that plug into module sockets. The transceivers connect the electrical circuitry of the modules with the optical or copper network.
Main Specifications
Product Description Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Dimensions (WxDxH) 0.5 in x 2.2 in x 0.4 in
Cabling Type 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-LH
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance 6.2 miles
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3z
General
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Width 0.5 in
Depth 2.2 in
Height 0.4 in
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-LH
Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance 6.2 miles
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3z
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x network - Ethernet 1000Base-LX/1000Base-LH - LC single mode x 2
Compatible Slots 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Miscellaneous
Pricing Type Refurbished
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature 32 °F
Max Operating Temperature 158 °F
TBDIU

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:
  • Jul 22, 2017
  • Jan 06, 2010
  • 0.50lbs
  • 1
  • 000000000000
  • Refurbished
  • CISCO
Customer Reviews
Show per page
  1. Aztek Computers
    Quality
    80%
    Price
    100%
    Value
    100%
    Nunc facilisis sagittis ullamcorper. Proin lectus ipsum, gravida et mattis vulputate, tristique ut lectus. Sed et lorem nunc

    Review by

    Posted on

Show per page
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Nunc Facilisis
Your Rating

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

CISCO CISCO GE SFP LC CONN LX LH XCVR REFERB GLC-LH-SM-RF


verification image, type it in the box

GLC-LH-SM-RF
Our Price $ 373.75
Mfg Part: GLC-LH-SM-RF