GLC-LH-SM-AO-10PK


ACP

New 10pcs Glc Lh Sm Ao Sfp F Cisco 1310nm 10km Lc Smf Bulk Package GLC-LH-SM-AO-10PK

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $700.00 Regular Price $766.25
Availability: In Stock (1)
SKU: 1793438
Mfg. Part: GLC-LH-SM-AO-10PK
UPC: 821455022290

Manufacturer:ACP - Memory UpgradesManufacturer Part Number:GLC-LH-SM-AO-10PKManufacturer Website Address:www.addoncomputer.comBrand Name:ACP - Memory UpgradesProduct Model:GLC-LH-SMProduct Name:Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible 1000Base-LX SFP 10pack trayMarketing Information:Add-On's bulk packaged GLC-LH-SM-AO is the perfect choice for larger qty upgrade needs. 10 piece bulk trays allow for easier configuration, over the hassels of inspanidually



Manufacturer:

ACP - Memory Upgrades

Manufacturer Part Number:
GLC-LH-SM-AO-10PK
Manufacturer Website Address:
www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name:
ACP - Memory Upgrades
Product Model:
GLC-LH-SM
Product Name:
Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible 1000Base-LX SFP 10pack tray
Marketing Information:
Add-On's bulk packaged GLC-LH-SM-AO is the perfect choice for larger qty upgrade needs. 10 piece bulk trays allow for easier configuration, over the hassels of inspanidually packaged product. Add-On's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. These transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines and are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. Add-On's transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers, and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers for seamless network performance.
Product Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC)
Packaged Quantity:
Package Type:
Technical Information
Application/Usage:
Optical Network Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports:
1 x 1000Base-LX/LH
Interfaces/Ports Details:
1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-LX/LH
Media & Performance
Connectivity Media:
62.5 µm Multi-mode Fiber 1000Base-LX/LH 50 µm Multi-mode Fiber 1000Base-LX/LH 9/10 µm Single-mode Fiber 1000Base-LX/LH
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:
Hot-swappable
Shipping Information
Shipping Dimensions :
1.0" Height x 6.0" Width x 7.5" Depth
Shipping Weight :
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:
Cisco ME 3400 Platform: ME-3400-24TS-A ME-3400-24TS-D Catalyst 4500 series Platform: WS-X4013+10GE Catalyst 6500 series Platform: WS-SUP720 WS-X6724-SFP WS-X6748-SFP ME 6500 Series Platform: ME-C6524GS-8S ME-C6524GT-8S
Warranty
Standard Warranty:
Lifetime Limited


Mfg#: GLCLHSMAO10PK
Updated: Sep 16, 2017
Added: Oct 28, 2010
Wt: 1.00 lbs
Views: 60

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:


Your Opinion Matters!


Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Your technical understandin:
Pros:*
(1,000 characters max)
Cons:*
(1,000 characters max)
Other thoughts:
(1,000 characters max)
Your Nickname:
verification image, type it in the box
I have read and agree to abide by the Product Review Guidelines.

Submit

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

ACP 10PCS GLC LH SM AO SFP F CISCO 1310NM 10KM LC SMF BULK PACKAGE GLC-LH-SM-AO-10PK

verification image, type it in the box

10PCS OF WS G5486 AA GBIC SMF F CISCO SC 1310NM 10KM BULK PACKAGE Qty: 0
Mfg Part: WS-G5486-AA-10PK
Manufacture: ACP
Aztek SKU: 1793436

$447.00

10PCS GLC LH SM AO SFP F CISCO 1310NM 10KM LC SMF BULK PACKAGE Qty: 6
Mfg Part: GLC-LH-SM-AO-10PK
Manufacture: ADDONICS
Aztek SKU: 4039909

$383.85

10PCS OF J4859C AO SMF SFP F HP 1310NM 10KM LC BULK PACKAGE Qty: 0
Mfg Part: J4859C-AO-10PK
Manufacture: ACP
Aztek SKU: 1793441

$742.50

10PCS OF J4859C AO SMF SFP F HP 1310NM 10KM LC BULK PACKAGE Qty: 30
Mfg Part: J4859C-AO-10PK
Manufacture: ADDONICS
Aztek SKU: 4039912

$383.85

10PCS GLC SX MM AO SFP F CISCO 850NM 550M LC MMF BULK PACKAGE Qty: 6
Mfg Part: GLC-SX-MM-AO-10PK
Manufacture: ADDONICS
Aztek SKU: 4039908

$375.00

10PCS GLC T AO SFP RJ45 F CISCO COPPER 100M BULK PACKAGE Qty: 11
Mfg Part: GLC-T-AO-10PK
Manufacture: ADDONICS
Aztek SKU: 4039910

$402.94