GLC-LH-SM-10PK-AMC


AMC OPTICS

New 10 Pack Glc Lh Sm Compatible Buy 9pcs Get 1 Free GLC-LH-SM-10PK-AMC

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $200.36 Regular Price $1000.00
Availability: In Stock (4)
SKU: 2138956
Mfg. Part: GLC-LH-SM-10PK-AMC

Manufacturer:AMC OpticsManufacturer Part Number:GLC-LH-SM-10PK-AMCManufacturer Website Address:www.approvedmemory.comBrand Name:AMC OpticsProduct Model:GLC-LH-SM-10PK-AMCProduct Name:SFP (mini-GBIC) ModuleMarketing Information:The SFP-xxxx series single mode transceivers is small form factor pluggable module for bi-directional serial optical data communications such as Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-ZX and Fiber Channel[x



Manufacturer:AMC OpticsManufacturer Part Number:GLC-LH-SM-10PK-AMCManufacturer Website Address:www.approvedmemory.comBrand Name:AMC OpticsProduct Model:GLC-LH-SM-10PK-AMCProduct Name:SFP (mini-GBIC) ModuleMarketing Information:The SFP-xxxx series single mode transceivers is small form factor pluggable module for bi-directional serial optical data communications such as Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-ZX and Fiber Channel[x SM-LC-L FC-PI. It is with the SFP 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability. This module is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of 1310 nm. The transmitter section uses a multiple quantum well laser and is a class 1 aser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC-60825. The receiver section uses an integrated InGaAs detector preamplifier (IDP) mounted in an optical header and a limiting post-amplifier IC.Product Condition:Not ApplicableProduct Type:SFP (mini-GBIC)Packaged Quantity:Packing:Technical InformationApplication/Usage:Data Networking Optical NetworkInterfaces/PortsInterfaces/Ports:1 x𖍸Base-ZX LAN/WANInterfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-ZX Network LAN/WANMedia & PerformanceConnectivity Media:9 ┬Ám Single-mode𖍸Base-ZXData Transfer Rate:1.25 Gbps Gigabit EthernetPhysical CharacteristicsForm Factor:Hot-pluggableShipping InformationShipping Dimensions :0.5" Height x 7.0" Width x 7.5" DepthShipping Weight :MiscellaneousCompatibility:MSA ComplaintGreen Compliance:Green Compliance Certificate/Authority:


Mfg#: GLCLHSM10PKAMC
Updated: Nov 18, 2017
Added: May 02, 2011
Wt: 1.00 lbs
Views: 68

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:


Your Opinion Matters!


Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Your technical understandin:
Pros:*
(1,000 characters max)
Cons:*
(1,000 characters max)
Other thoughts:
(1,000 characters max)
Your Nickname:
verification image, type it in the box
I have read and agree to abide by the Product Review Guidelines.

Submit

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

AMC OPTICS 10 PACK GLC LH SM COMPATIBLE BUY 9PCS GET 1 FREE GLC-LH-SM-10PK-AMC

verification image, type it in the box

10GBASE LR X2 SC F HP PROCURVE 1310NM 10KM HP COMPATIBLE Qty: 0
Mfg Part: J8437A-AMC
Manufacture: AMC OPTICS
Aztek SKU: 3986983

$703.90

10GBASE SR XFP 850NM 300M JUNIPER COMPATIBLE Qty: 6
Mfg Part: EX-XFP-10GE-SR-AMC
Manufacture: AMC OPTICS
Aztek SKU: 3984701

$310.34

HP J9151A 10GBASE LR SFP LC SM F HP 1310NM 10KM HP COMPATIBLE Qty: 0
Mfg Part: J9151A-AMC
Manufacture: AMC OPTICS
Aztek SKU: 3963139

$335.00

10 PACK GLC SX MM COMPATIBLE BUY 9PCS GET 1 FREE Qty: 19
Mfg Part: GLC-SX-MM-10PK-AMC
Manufacture: AMC OPTICS
Aztek SKU: 2139007

$181.99

1000BSX SFP MMF LC F/HP 850NM 550M JD118B COMPATIBLE Qty: 0
Mfg Part: JD118B-AMC
Manufacture: AMC OPTICS
Aztek SKU: 4394101

$52.50

10GBASE LR SFP FOR JUNIPER 100 PERCENT COMPATIBLE TESTED Qty: 35
Mfg Part: EX-SFP-10GE-LR-AMC
Manufacture: AMC OPTICS
Aztek SKU: 3954312

$240.74

10GBASE SR SFP FOR JUNIPER 100 PERCENT COMPATIBLE TESTED Qty: 12
Mfg Part: EX-SFP-10GE-SR-AMC
Manufacture: AMC OPTICS
Aztek SKU: 3954311

$156.05

10GBASE SR XFP FOR CISCO 100 PERCENT COMPATIBLE TESTED Qty: 0
Mfg Part: XFP-10G-MM-SR-AMC
Manufacture: AMC OPTICS
Aztek SKU: 3954310

$259.12

10GBASE-SR MMF LC SFPRR3622 850NM 300M 100% COMPATIBLE Qty: 0
Mfg Part: SFP-10GE-SR-AMC
Manufacture: AMC OPTICS
Aztek SKU: 4513495

$322.51