GLC-LH-SM


CISCO

Refurbished Cisco Ge Sfp Lc Conn Lx Lh Xcvr Config Only GLC-LH-SM

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $319.79 Regular Price $995.00
Availability: In Stock (1)
SKU: 458879
Mfg. Part: GLC-LH-SM
UPC: 746320609133

CISCO GE SFP LC CONN LX LH XCVR CONFIG ONLY The GLC-LH-SM is a long haul or long wavelength SFP module (1310 nm nominal), for use in 1000BASE-LX links. Use only the SFP modules with your Modular Fast Ethernet line card. Each SFP module contains an internal serial EEPROM that is security-programmed by the SFP manufacturer with information that provides a way for Cisco (through the Cisco IOS software) to identify and validate the SFP module as



CISCO GE SFP LC CONN LX LH XCVR CONFIG ONLY The GLC-LH-SM is a long haul or long wavelength SFP module (1310 nm nominal), for use in 1000BASE-LX links. Use only the SFP modules with your Modular Fast Ethernet line card. Each SFP module contains an internal serial EEPROM that is security-programmed by the SFP manufacturer with information that provides a way for Cisco (through the Cisco IOS software) to identify and validate the SFP module as a module type that was tested and qualified by Cisco to operate properly with Cisco Modular Fast Ethernet line cards.   Product DescriptionCisco SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Enclosure TypePlug-in module Cabling Type1000Base-LH Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z General Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Enclosure TypePlug-in module Networking Connectivity TechnologyWired Cabling Type1000Base-LH Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z Expansion / Connectivity Interfaces1 x network - Ethernet 1000Base-LH - LC x 2 Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

TBDIU


Mfg#: GLCLHSM
Updated: Oct 17, 2017
Added: Jan 05, 2010
Wt: 0.50 lbs
Views: 80

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:


Your Opinion Matters!


Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Your technical understandin:
Pros:*
(1,000 characters max)
Cons:*
(1,000 characters max)
Other thoughts:
(1,000 characters max)
Your Nickname:
verification image, type it in the box
I have read and agree to abide by the Product Review Guidelines.

Submit

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

CISCO CISCO GE SFP LC CONN LX LH XCVR CONFIG ONLY GLC-LH-SM

verification image, type it in the box

CISCO 80211A G IOS AP RP TNC FCC CONFIG Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AIR-AP1242AG-A-K9
Manufacture: CISCO
Aztek SKU: 268994

$270.05