GLC-GE-100FX-AO


ACP

New 100fx Sfp On Ge Sfp Port F Dsbu Switches 100bfx F Cisco GLC-GE-100FX-AO

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $177.50 Regular Price $230.75
Availability: In Stock (1)
SKU: 774122
Mfg. Part: GLC-GE-100FX-AO
UPC: 821455014882

Manufacturer: ACP - Memory Upgrades Manufacturer Part Number: GLC-GE-100FX-AO Manufacturer Website Address: www.addoncomputer.com Brand Name: ACP - Memory Upgrades Product Model: GLC-GE-100FX-AO Product Name: Cisco GLC-GE-100FX Compatible 100Base-FX Marketing Information: ACP's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with




Manufacturer: ACP - Memory Upgrades
Manufacturer Part Number: GLC-GE-100FX-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: ACP - Memory Upgrades
Product Model: GLC-GE-100FX-AO
Product Name: Cisco GLC-GE-100FX Compatible 100Base-FX
Marketing Information: ACP's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. ACP's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. ACP transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 100Base-FX
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex Connector 100Base-FX
Media & Performance
Connectivity Media: * 62.5/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber * 50/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber
Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps Fast Ethernet Half/Full-duplex
Miscellaneous
Compatibility: Cisco Catalyst 3750, 3560, and 2970 series switches
Warranty


Mfg#: GLCGE100FXAO
Updated: Sep 06, 2017
Added: Jan 06, 2010
Wt: 0.50 lbs
Views: 146

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:


Your Opinion Matters!


Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Your technical understandin:
Pros:*
(1,000 characters max)
Cons:*
(1,000 characters max)
Other thoughts:
(1,000 characters max)
Your Nickname:
verification image, type it in the box
I have read and agree to abide by the Product Review Guidelines.

Submit

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

ACP 100FX SFP ON GE SFP PORT F DSBU SWITCHES 100BFX F CISCO GLC-GE-100FX-AO

verification image, type it in the box

100FX SFP ON GE SFP PORT F/DSBU SWITCHES 100BFX F/CISCO Qty: 40
Mfg Part: GLC-GE-100FX-AO
Manufacture: ADDONICS
Aztek SKU: 4916836

$122.90

100FX SFP ON GE SFP PORT F/DSBU SWITCHE 100BFX F/CISCO GLC-GE-100FX Qty:
Mfg Part: GLC-GE-100FX-AMC
Manufacture: AMC OPTICS
Aztek SKU: 4924263

$100.58

CISCO GLC-FE-100FX COMPATIBLE FX SFP 100BFX FAST ENET SFP 100BFX Qty: 0
Mfg Part: GLC-FE-100FX-AMC
Manufacture: AMC OPTICS
Aztek SKU: 4637465

$45.90

100BFX FAST ENET SFP 100BFX SFP FOR FE PORT F CISCO Qty: 0
Mfg Part: GLC-FE-100FX-AO
Manufacture: ACP
Aztek SKU: 766008

$103.75

MMF SFP XCVR 100FX 2 100FX Qty: 0
Mfg Part: SFP100FX
Manufacture: ZYXEL
Aztek SKU: 1150380

$60.58

100FX SC MMF 100FX SC SMF 15KM MEDIA CONVRT UNIVERSAL P Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AT-MC104XL-60
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 637380

$436.22

ICONVERTER 100BFX TX 100BTX RJ45 TO 100BFX ST MMF Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 8360-0
Manufacture: OMNITRON SYSTEMS
Aztek SKU: 897919

$208.78

ICONVERTER 100BFX TX 100BTX RJ45 TO 100BFX SC SMF Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 8363-1
Manufacture: OMNITRON SYSTEMS
Aztek SKU: 798971

$425.52