GLC-FE-100FX-RGD=


CISCO

New 100bfx Multi Moderugged Sfp GLC-FE-100FX-RGD=

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $207.49 Regular Price $275.00
Availability: In Stock (1)
SKU: 354070
Mfg. Part: GLC-FE-100FX-RGD=
UPC: 882658132193

100BFX MULTI MODERUGGED SFP The Cisco 100BASE-X Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Fast Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. The Cisco 100BASE-FX SFP operates on ordinary multimode fiber-optic (MMF) link spans up to 2 kilometers long.   Product DescriptionCisco Rugged SFP - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module



100BFX MULTI MODERUGGED SFP The Cisco 100BASE-X Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Fast Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. The Cisco 100BASE-FX SFP operates on ordinary multimode fiber-optic (MMF) link spans up to 2 kilometers long.   Product DescriptionCisco Rugged SFP - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Enclosure TypePlug-in module Dimensions (WxDxH)0.5 in x 2.2 in x 0.3 in Cabling Type100Base-FX Optical Wave Length1310 nm Data Link ProtocolFast Ethernet Max Transfer Distance1.2 miles Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ah Manufacturer Warranty90 days warranty General Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Enclosure TypePlug-in module Width0.5 in Depth2.2 in Height0.3 in Networking Connectivity TechnologyWired Cabling Type100Base-FX Data Link ProtocolFast Ethernet Optical Wave Length1310 nm Max Transfer Distance1.2 miles Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ah Expansion / Connectivity Interfaces1 x network - Ethernet 100Base-FX - LC multi-mode x 2 Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC) Manufacturer Warranty Service & Support90 days warranty Service & Support DetailsLimited warranty - 90 days Environmental Parameters Min Operating Temperature32 °F Max Operating Temperature122 °F

TBDIU


Mfg#: GLCFE100FXRGD
Updated: Nov 18, 2017
Added: Jan 05, 2010
Wt: 0.50 lbs
Views: 84

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:


Your Opinion Matters!


Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Your technical understandin:
Pros:*
(1,000 characters max)
Cons:*
(1,000 characters max)
Other thoughts:
(1,000 characters max)
Your Nickname:
verification image, type it in the box
I have read and agree to abide by the Product Review Guidelines.

Submit

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

CISCO 100BFX MULTI MODERUGGED SFP GLC-FE-100FX-RGD=

verification image, type it in the box

CISCO GLC-FE-100FX COMPATIBLE FX SFP 100BFX FAST ENET SFP 100BFX Qty: 0
Mfg Part: GLC-FE-100FX-AMC
Manufacture: AMC OPTICS
Aztek SKU: 4637465

$45.90

100BFX FAST ENET SFP 100BFX SFP FOR FE PORT F CISCO Qty: 0
Mfg Part: GLC-FE-100FX-AO
Manufacture: ACP
Aztek SKU: 766008

$103.75

FI 24PT 100BFX MOD BUNDLE INC 24 100BFX SFP IP6 Qty: 0
Mfg Part: SX-FI624100FX
Manufacture: BROCADE
Aztek SKU: 253218

$6713.00

ICONVERTER 100BFX TX 100BTX RJ45 TO 100BFX SC MMF Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 8362-0
Manufacture: OMNITRON SYSTEMS
Aztek SKU: 897921

$276.25

FI 24PT 100BFX MOD BUNDLE INC 24 100BFX SFP IP4 Qty: 0
Mfg Part: SX-FI424100FX
Manufacture: BROCADE
Aztek SKU: 253131

$7016.00

ICONVERTER 100BFX TX 100BTX RJ45 TO 100BFX ST MMF Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 8360-0
Manufacture: OMNITRON SYSTEMS
Aztek SKU: 897919

$208.78

ICONVERTER 100BFX TX 100BTX RJ45 TO 100BFX SC SMF Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 8363-1
Manufacture: OMNITRON SYSTEMS
Aztek SKU: 798971

$425.52

ICONVERTER 100BFX TX 100BTX RJ45 TO 100BFX ST SMF Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 8361-1
Manufacture: OMNITRON SYSTEMS
Aztek SKU: 897920

$148.75

10 100BTX TO 100BFX MTRJ MMF CONVRT 100BTX 100BFX Qty: 0
Mfg Part: TFC-110MM
Manufacture: TRENDNET
Aztek SKU: 324558

$150.00