GLC-FE-100FX=


CISCO

Refurbished Cisco 100fx Sfp Xcvr Mod For Fe Pt GLC-FE-100FX=

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $187.39 Regular Price $250.00
Availability: In Stock (1)
SKU: 433953
Mfg. Part: GLC-FE-100FX=
UPC: 746320980546

CISCO 100FX SFP XCVR MOD FOR FE PT The Cisco 100BASE-FX Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Fast Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. The Cisco 100BASE-FX SFP operates on ordinary multimode fiber-optic (MMF) link spans up to 2 kilometers long.   Product DescriptionCisco SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module



CISCO 100FX SFP XCVR MOD FOR FE PT The Cisco 100BASE-FX Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Fast Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. The Cisco 100BASE-FX SFP operates on ordinary multimode fiber-optic (MMF) link spans up to 2 kilometers long.   Product DescriptionCisco SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Enclosure TypePlug-in module Dimensions (WxDxH)0.5 in x 2.2 in x 0.3 in Cabling Type100Base-FX Optical Wave Length1310 nm Data Link ProtocolFast Ethernet Max Transfer Distance1.2 miles Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ah Manufacturer Warranty90 days warranty General Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Enclosure TypePlug-in module Width0.5 in Depth2.2 in Height0.3 in Networking Connectivity TechnologyWired Cabling Type100Base-FX Data Link ProtocolFast Ethernet Optical Wave Length1310 nm Max Transfer Distance1.2 miles Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ah Expansion / Connectivity Interfaces1 x network - Ethernet 100Base-FX - LC multi-mode x 2 Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC) Manufacturer Warranty Service & Support90 days warranty Service & Support DetailsLimited warranty - 90 days Environmental Parameters Min Operating Temperature32 °F Max Operating Temperature122 °F

TBDIU


Mfg#: GLCFE100FX
Updated: Oct 17, 2017
Added: Jan 05, 2010
Wt: 0.50 lbs
Views: 87

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:


Your Opinion Matters!


Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Your technical understandin:
Pros:*
(1,000 characters max)
Cons:*
(1,000 characters max)
Other thoughts:
(1,000 characters max)
Your Nickname:
verification image, type it in the box
I have read and agree to abide by the Product Review Guidelines.

Submit

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

CISCO CISCO 100FX SFP XCVR MOD FOR FE PT GLC-FE-100FX=

verification image, type it in the box

CISCO IE 3000 EXPN MOD 8 100FX Qty: 0
Mfg Part: IEM-3000-8FM=
Manufacture: CISCO
Aztek SKU: 373517

$7793.75

CISCO 100FX SFP ON GE SFP FOR DSBU SWITCH Qty: 0
Mfg Part: GLC-GE-100FX=
Manufacture: CISCO
Aztek SKU: 455838

$187.42

CISCO 100FX SFP ON BX 1000BASE BX SFP 1490NM Qty: 0
Mfg Part: GLC-BX-D=
Manufacture: CISCO
Aztek SKU: 345722

$974.40

CISCO 100FX SFP ON BX 1000BASE BX SFP 1490NM Qty: 0
Mfg Part: GLC-BX-U=
Manufacture: CISCO
Aztek SKU: 345725

$974.40

24 UNITS OF GLC FE 100FX FOR 3750V2 Qty: 0
Mfg Part: GLC-3750V2-FX24=
Manufacture: CISCO
Aztek SKU: 2088371

$1956.64