GLC-FE-100BX-U


CISCO

Refurbished 100base Bx10 U Sfp GLC-FE-100BX-U

Special Price $330.16 Regular Price $450.00
Availability: In Stock (1)
SKU 520345

100BASE-BX10-U SFP The Cisco 100BASE-BX10 SFPs operate on ordinary SMF single-strand link spans up to 10 kilometers long. Product Description Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Enclosure Type Plug-in module Dimensions (WxDxH) 0.5 in x 2.2 in x 0.3 in Cabling Type 100Base-BX Optical Wave Length 1310 nm Data Link Protocol Fast Ethernet Max Transfer Distance

100BASE-BX10-U SFP
The Cisco 100BASE-BX10 SFPs operate on ordinary SMF single-strand link spans up to 10 kilometers long.
Product Description Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Dimensions (WxDxH) 0.5 in x 2.2 in x 0.3 in
Cabling Type 100Base-BX
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Data Link Protocol Fast Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance 6.2 miles
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ah
Manufacturer Warranty 90 days warranty
General
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Width 0.5 in
Depth 2.2 in
Height 0.3 in
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 100Base-BX
Data Link Protocol Fast Ethernet
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance 6.2 miles
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ah
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x network - Ethernet 100Base-BX - LC single mode
Compatible Slots 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support 90 days warranty
Service
ATDZUID

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:
  • Sep 01, 2017
  • Jan 06, 2010
  • 1.00lbs
  • 1
  • 000000000000
  • Refurbished
  • CISCO
Customer Reviews
Show per page
  1. Aztek Computers
    Quality
    80%
    Price
    100%
    Value
    100%
    Nunc facilisis sagittis ullamcorper. Proin lectus ipsum, gravida et mattis vulputate, tristique ut lectus. Sed et lorem nunc

    Review by

    Posted on

Show per page
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Nunc Facilisis
Your Rating

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

CISCO 100BASE BX10 U SFP GLC-FE-100BX-U


verification image, type it in the box

GLC-FE-100BX-U
Our Price $ 330.16
Mfg Part: GLC-FE-100BX-U
CISCO CWDM GBIC 1590 NM 100BASE SGL MOD XCVR Qty: 0
Mfg Part: CWDM-GBIC-1590=
Manufacture: CISCO
Aztek SKU: 491039

$3664.62

10 100BASE T TO 100BASE FX MULTIMODE FIBER W SC CONNECTOR Qty: 0
Mfg Part: MRM-TX/FXSC
Manufacture: AMER NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 2399534

$98.00

FLEXPOINT 100BASE-TX TO 100BASE-FX MODU Qty: 0
Mfg Part: LMC213A-MMST-R2
Manufacture: BLACK BOX NETWORK SERVICES
Aztek SKU: 4475732

$256.92

JUST CONVERT IT MEDIA CONVERTER 100BASE TX TO 100BASE FX SM SC Qty: 0
Mfg Part: J/FE-CF-04(SM)
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1947210

$586.25

100BASE TX TO 100BASE FX SC MMF MEDIA CONVERTER Qty: 0
Mfg Part: DMC-300SC
Manufacture: DLINK
Aztek SKU: 724940

$150.00

100BASE TX TO 100BASE FX SMF SC FIBER CONVRT Qty: 10
Mfg Part: TFC-110S15
Manufacture: TRENDNET
Aztek SKU: 424536

$65.36