G3K-4XFP


ENTERASYS

Refurbished G3 I O Card Quad 10geth Xfp Ports G3K-4XFP

Special Price $3481.50 Regular Price $5095.00
Availability: In Stock (1)
SKU 588306

G3 I/O CARD QUAD 10GETH XFP PORTS Marketing description is not available.   Product DescriptionEnterasys SecureSwitch G3 IOM G3K-4XFP - expansion module - 4 ports Device TypeExpansion module Form FactorPlug-in module Dimensions (WxDxH)8.1 in x 12.6 in x 1.6 in Weight2.4 lbs Ports Qty4 ports Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps General Device TypeExpansion module - 4 ports Form FactorPlug-in

G3 I/O CARD QUAD 10GETH XFP PORTS Marketing description is not available.   Product DescriptionEnterasys SecureSwitch G3 IOM G3K-4XFP - expansion module - 4 ports Device TypeExpansion module Form FactorPlug-in module Dimensions (WxDxH)8.1 in x 12.6 in x 1.6 in Weight2.4 lbs Ports Qty4 ports Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps General Device TypeExpansion module - 4 ports Form FactorPlug-in module Width8.1 in Depth12.6 in Height1.6 in Weight2.4 lbs Networking Connectivity TechnologyWired Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps Expansion / Connectivity Expansion Slots Total (Free)4 ( 4 ) x XFP Compatible Slots1 x expansion slot Miscellaneous Compliant StandardsCE, FCC Class A certified, UL, VCCI, C-Tick Environmental Parameters Min Operating Temperature32 °F Max Operating Temperature122 °F Humidity Range Operating5 - 95%

TBDIU

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:
  • Sep 05, 2017
  • Jan 06, 2010
  • 4.00lbs
  • 1
  • 000000000000
  • Refurbished
  • ENTERASYS
Customer Reviews
Show per page
  1. Aztek Computers
    Quality
    80%
    Price
    100%
    Value
    100%
    Nunc facilisis sagittis ullamcorper. Proin lectus ipsum, gravida et mattis vulputate, tristique ut lectus. Sed et lorem nunc

    Review by

    Posted on

Show per page
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Nunc Facilisis
Your Rating

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

ENTERASYS G3 I O CARD QUAD 10GETH XFP PORTS G3K-4XFP


verification image, type it in the box

G3K-4XFP
Our Price $ 3481.50
Mfg Part: G3K-4XFP
G3 I O CARD DUAL 10GETH XFP PORTS Qty: 0
Mfg Part: G3K-2XFP
Manufacture: ENTERASYS
Aztek SKU: 588302

$2620.37

ENTERASYS FIBER SWITCH SECURESTACK A2H124-24FX 24 PORTS Qty: 0
Mfg Part: A2H124-24FX
Manufacture: ENTERASYS
Aztek SKU: 459052

$2459.55

DFE DIAMOND WITH 4 PORT 10GETH VIA XFP Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 7KR4297-04
Manufacture: ENTERASYS
Aztek SKU: 447717

$20023.81

10GETH XFP EXT REACH 40KM SMF VIA LC Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 10GBASE-ER-XFP
Manufacture: ENTERASYS
Aztek SKU: 458838

$11145.00

DIST FWD ENG 48 10 100BTX PORTS VIA RJ45 Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 7H4382-49
Manufacture: ENTERASYS
Aztek SKU: 244564

$9199.00