G3K-2XFP


ENTERASYS

Refurbished G3 I O Card Dual 10geth Xfp Ports G3K-2XFP

Special Price $2620.37 Regular Price $3995.00
Availability: In Stock (1)
SKU 588302

G3 I/O CARD DUAL 10GETH XFP PORTS Marketing description is not available. Product Description Enterasys SecureSwitch G3 IOM G3K-2XFP - expansion module - 2 ports Device Type Expansion module Form Factor Plug-in module Dimensions (WxDxH) 8.1 in x 12.6 in x 1.6 in Weight 2.2 lbs Ports Qty 2 ports Data Link Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps General Device Type Expansion module - 2 ports

G3 I/O CARD DUAL 10GETH XFP PORTS
Marketing description is not available.
Product Description Enterasys SecureSwitch G3 IOM G3K-2XFP - expansion module - 2 ports
Device Type Expansion module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Dimensions (WxDxH) 8.1 in x 12.6 in x 1.6 in
Weight 2.2 lbs
Ports Qty 2 ports
Data Link Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
General
Device Type Expansion module - 2 ports
Form Factor Plug-in module
Width 8.1 in
Depth 12.6 in
Height 1.6 in
Weight 2.2 lbs
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Data Link Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Expansion / Connectivity
Expansion Slots Total (Free) 2 ( 2 ) x XFP
Compatible Slots 1 x expansion slot
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards CE, FCC Class A certified, UL, VCCI, C-Tick
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature 32 °F
Max Operating Temperature 122 °F
Humidity Range Operating 5 - 95%
ATDZUID

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:
  • Sep 04, 2017
  • Jan 06, 2010
  • 4.00lbs
  • 1
  • 000000000000
  • Refurbished
  • ENTERASYS
Customer Reviews
Show per page
  1. Aztek Computers
    Quality
    80%
    Price
    100%
    Value
    100%
    Nunc facilisis sagittis ullamcorper. Proin lectus ipsum, gravida et mattis vulputate, tristique ut lectus. Sed et lorem nunc

    Review by

    Posted on

Show per page
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Nunc Facilisis
Your Rating

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

ENTERASYS G3 I O CARD DUAL 10GETH XFP PORTS G3K-2XFP


verification image, type it in the box

G3K-2XFP
Our Price $ 2620.37
Mfg Part: G3K-2XFP
G3 I O CARD QUAD 10GETH XFP PORTS Qty: 0
Mfg Part: G3K-4XFP
Manufacture: ENTERASYS
Aztek SKU: 588306

$3481.50

ENTERASYS FIBER SWITCH SECURESTACK A2H124-24FX 24 PORTS Qty: 0
Mfg Part: A2H124-24FX
Manufacture: ENTERASYS
Aztek SKU: 459052

$2459.55

DFE DIAMOND WITH 4 PORT 10GETH VIA XFP Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 7KR4297-04
Manufacture: ENTERASYS
Aztek SKU: 447717

$20023.81

10GETH XFP EXT REACH 40KM SMF VIA LC Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 10GBASE-ER-XFP
Manufacture: ENTERASYS
Aztek SKU: 458838

$11145.00

DIST FWD ENG 48 10 100BTX PORTS VIA RJ45 Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 7H4382-49
Manufacture: ENTERASYS
Aztek SKU: 244564

$9199.00