FVT-4002


CP TECH

New Level1 10 100 St Mmf Based Tx To 100fx Media Converter 2km FVT-4002

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $336.25 Regular Price $437.13
Availability: Special Order
SKU: 725295
Mfg. Part: FVT-4002
UPC: 878742002084

Manufacturer: CP Technologies Manufacturer Part Number: FVT-4002 Manufacturer Website Address: www.cptechusa.com Brand Name: CP TECH Product Model: FVT-4002 Product Type: Media Converter Interfaces/Ports Number of Ports: 2 Interfaces/Ports: 1 x RJ-45 Media & Performance Fiber Optic Cable Standard: * 62.5/125 µm * 50/125 µm Twisted Pair Cable Standard: * Category 5 *




Manufacturer: CP Technologies
Manufacturer Part Number: FVT-4002
Manufacturer Website Address: www.cptechusa.com
Brand Name: CP TECH
Product Model: FVT-4002
Product Type: Media Converter
Interfaces/Ports
Number of Ports: 2
Interfaces/Ports: 1 x RJ-45
Media & Performance
Fiber Optic Cable Standard: * 62.5/125 µm * 50/125 µm
Twisted Pair Cable Standard: * Category 5 * Category 3
Distance Support: 1.24 Mile
Network & Communication
Network Technology: * 10/100Base-TX * 100Base-FX
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor: External
Dimensions: 1.02" Height x 4.69" Width x 3.35" Depth
Shipping Information
Shipping Dimensions : 2.75" Height x 6.5" Width x 8.65" Depth
Case Pack Qty : 20


Mfg#: FVT4002
Updated: Jan 31, 2017
Added: Jan 06, 2010
Wt: 2.00 lbs
Views: 61

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:


Your Opinion Matters!


Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Your technical understandin:
Pros:*
(1,000 characters max)
Cons:*
(1,000 characters max)
Other thoughts:
(1,000 characters max)
Your Nickname:
verification image, type it in the box
I have read and agree to abide by the Product Review Guidelines.

Submit

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

CP TECH LEVEL1 10 100 ST MMF BASED TX TO 100FX MEDIA CONVERTER 2KM FVT-4002

verification image, type it in the box

550M LEVEL1 10 100 1000 SC MMF BASED T 1000SX MEDIA CONVERTER Qty: 0
Mfg Part: GVT-4001
Manufacture: CP TECH
Aztek SKU: 725291

$250.00

10 100 BASED TX TO 100FX MEDIA CONVERTER SC SINGLE MODE Qty: 35
Mfg Part: FVT-4301
Manufacture: CP TECH
Aztek SKU: 766477

$64.76

100TX TO 100FX SC PCI BUS MEDIA CONVERTER Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AT-MC102XLPCIE-001
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESIS BOX
Aztek SKU: 3948431

$220.00

FAST ETHERNET MEDIA CONVERTER 100TX RJ-45 POE 100FX SC Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AT-PC232/POE-60
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESIS BOX
Aztek SKU: 4868238

$215.15

MEDIA CONVERTER 10/100 TO 100FX SC Qty: 0
Mfg Part: EIS-M-SC
Manufacture: B+B SMARTWORX
Aztek SKU: 4908448

$116.04