FVT-4001


CP TECH

New 10 100btx To 100fx Media Converter Sc Multi Mode 2km FVT-4001

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $98.75 Regular Price $128.38
Availability: In Stock (1)
SKU: 720500
Mfg. Part: FVT-4001
UPC: 878742002077

Manufacturer: CP Technologies Manufacturer Part Number: FVT-4001 Manufacturer Website Address: www.cptechusa.com Brand Name: CP TECH Product Model: FVT-4001 Product Type: Media Converter Interfaces/Ports Number of Ports: 2 Interfaces/Ports: 1 x RJ-45 Media & Performance Fiber Optic Cable Standard: * 62.5/125 µm * 50/125 µm Twisted Pair Cable Standard: * Category 5 *




Manufacturer: CP Technologies
Manufacturer Part Number: FVT-4001
Manufacturer Website Address: www.cptechusa.com
Brand Name: CP TECH
Product Model: FVT-4001
Product Type: Media Converter
Interfaces/Ports
Number of Ports: 2
Interfaces/Ports: 1 x RJ-45
Media & Performance
Fiber Optic Cable Standard: * 62.5/125 µm * 50/125 µm
Twisted Pair Cable Standard: * Category 5 * Category 3
Distance Support: 1.24 Mile
Network & Communication
Network Technology: * 10/100Base-TX * 100Base-FX
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor: External
Dimensions: 1.02" Height x 4.69" Width x 3.35" Depth
Shipping Information
Shipping Dimensions : 3.0" Height x 9.0" Width x 7.0" Depth
Case Pack Qty : 20


Mfg#: FVT4001
Updated: Aug 30, 2017
Added: Jan 06, 2010
Wt: 2.00 lbs
Views: 99

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:


Your Opinion Matters!


Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Your technical understandin:
Pros:*
(1,000 characters max)
Cons:*
(1,000 characters max)
Other thoughts:
(1,000 characters max)
Your Nickname:
verification image, type it in the box
I have read and agree to abide by the Product Review Guidelines.

Submit

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

CP TECH 10 100BTX TO 100FX MEDIA CONVERTER SC MULTI MODE 2KM FVT-4001

verification image, type it in the box

100TX TO 100FX SC PCI BUS MEDIA CONVERTER Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AT-MC102XLPCIE-001
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESIS BOX
Aztek SKU: 3948431

$220.00

FAST ETHERNET MEDIA CONVERTER 100TX RJ-45 POE 100FX SC Qty: 0
Mfg Part: AT-PC232/POE-60
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESIS BOX
Aztek SKU: 4868238

$215.15

MEDIA CONVERTER 100BTX-100BFX 2K REACH POE 100M 1310NM MMF ST Qty: 0
Mfg Part: ADD-FMCP-FX-ST
Manufacture: ADDONICS
Aztek SKU: 4105183

$112.50

10 100BTX TO 2 SFP 100BASE X PORTS SA MEDIA CONVERTER Qty: 0
Mfg Part: SFBRM1040-140-NA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 3985173

$584.00

S100 M2SC2 MEDIA CONVERTER 100BTX 100BFX MM 2KM 1310NM 2XSC Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 05050214
Manufacture: PERLE SYSTEMS
Aztek SKU: 3933901

$186.00

S100 S2SC20 MEDIA CONVERTER 100BTX 100BLX SM 20KM 1310NM 2XSC Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 05050234
Manufacture: PERLE SYSTEMS
Aztek SKU: 3933903

$491.25