FTLF8524P2BL-AX


AXIOM

New 100pct Finisar Compat 1000base Sx Sfp Gbic FTLF8524P2BL-AX

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $55.48 Regular Price $66.55
Availability: Special Order
SKU: 2030560
Mfg. Part: FTLF8524P2BL-AX
UPC: 845282063493

100PCT FINISAR COMPAT 1000BASE-SX SFP GBIC The Axiom 4 Gbps Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Transceiver is optimized meet all Finisar specifications and complies with all Fibre Channel and Gigabit Ethernet protocols for data servers, switch, routers, storage products and infrastructure product platforms. Providing a reliable, high quality yet cost-effective solution, this short-wave length (SWL) hot-swappable, 3.3v low-voltage

100PCT FINISAR COMPAT 1000BASE-SX SFP GBIC
The Axiom 4 Gbps Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Transceiver is optimized meet all Finisar specifications and complies with all Fibre Channel and Gigabit Ethernet protocols for data servers, switch, routers, storage products and infrastructure product platforms. Providing a reliable, high quality yet cost-effective solution, this short-wave length (SWL) hot-swappable, 3.3v low-voltage transceiver supports Fibre Channel 4.25, 2.125, 1.06 Gigabit signal rates and 1Gb Ethernet. Commonly referenced as 1/2/4Gbps Fibre Channel specification, (FC-PI-4 compliance) this 850nm multi-mode, tri-rate transceiver enables up to 500m link lengths at 4Gbps signal rates using 50/125um multi-mode fiber. Designed 100% compatible with the Finisar FTLF8524P2BNL transceiver, the Axiom FTLF8524P2BL-AX is rigorously tested and qualified to function identically in all Fibre Channel and 1Gb Ethernet switch, storage, and infrastructure products and product platforms. Complying with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and supporting the digital diagnostic interface enables this transceiver to work in all MSA compliant platforms as well as function with other manufacturer's products within the same network.
*
MAIN SPECIFICATIONS
Product Description Axiom SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Cabling Type 1000Base-SX
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
Compliant Standards RoHS
Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
General
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 1000Base-SX
Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x network - Ethernet 1000Base-SX
Compatible Slots 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards RoHS
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Limited lifetime warranty
Service & Support Details Limited warranty - lifetime

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:
  • Sep 15, 2014
  • Jan 27, 2011
  • 0.50lbs
  • 1
  • 845282063493
  • New
  • AXIOM
Customer Reviews
Show per page
  1. Aztek Computers
    Quality
    80%
    Price
    100%
    Value
    100%
    Nunc facilisis sagittis ullamcorper. Proin lectus ipsum, gravida et mattis vulputate, tristique ut lectus. Sed et lorem nunc

    Review by

    Posted on

Show per page
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Nunc Facilisis
Your Rating

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

AXIOM 100PCT FINISAR COMPAT 1000BASE SX SFP GBIC FTLF8524P2BL-AX


verification image, type it in the box

FTLF8524P2BL-AX
Our Price $ 55.48
Mfg Part: FTLF8524P2BL-AX
1000BASE LX SFP GBIC 100PCT FINISAR COMPAT Qty: 0
Mfg Part: FTLF1324P2BT-AX
Manufacture: AXIOM
Aztek SKU: 324949

$218.96

100PCT FINISAR COMPATIBLE 1000BASE LX SFP AXIOM MEMORY SOLUTIONS Qty: 0
Mfg Part: FTLF1318P2BT-AX
Manufacture: AXIOM
Aztek SKU: 4018102

$91.81

100PCT FINISAR COMPATIBLE 1000BASE LX SFP AXIOM MEMORY SOLUTIONS Qty: 0
Mfg Part: FTLF1318P2BC-AX
Manufacture: AXIOM
Aztek SKU: 3885980

$91.81

100PCT FINISAR COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-T SFP Qty: 0
Mfg Part: FCLF8522P2BT-AX
Manufacture: AXIOM
Aztek SKU: 4172734

$97.87

100PCT FINISAR COMPATIBLE 1000BASE T SFP GBIC Qty: 0
Mfg Part: FCMJ-8520-3-AX
Manufacture: AXIOM
Aztek SKU: 955455

$158.41

100PCT CISCO COMPAT 1000BASE-SX SFP Qty: 0
Mfg Part: ONS-SI-GE-SX-AX
Manufacture: AXIOM
Aztek SKU: 4163005

$253.75

100PCT HP COMPAT 1000BASE-LH40 SFP Qty: 2
Mfg Part: JD061A-AX
Manufacture: AXIOM
Aztek SKU: 4163004

$101.51

100PCT HP COMPAT 1000BASE-BX10-D SFP Qty: 0
Mfg Part: JD099B-AX
Manufacture: AXIOM
Aztek SKU: 4163007

$444.19

100PCT HP COMPAT 1000BASE-BX10-U SFP Qty: 0
Mfg Part: JD098B-AX
Manufacture: AXIOM
Aztek SKU: 4163008

$642.50