FTLF1324P2BT-AX


AXIOM

New 1000base Lx Sfp Gbic 100pct Finisar Compat FTLF1324P2BT-AX

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $218.96 Regular Price $229.00
Availability: Special Order
SKU: 324949
Mfg. Part: FTLF1324P2BT-AX
UPC: 845282052954

1000BASE-LX SFP GBIC 100PCT FINISAR COMPAT Axiom SFP transceiver modules are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" transceivers. The transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms.

1000BASE-LX SFP GBIC 100PCT FINISAR COMPAT
Axiom SFP transceiver modules are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" transceivers. The transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.
Product Description Axiom SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Cabling Type 1000Base-LX
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance 6.2 miles
Compliant Standards RoHS
Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
General
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 1000Base-LX
Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance 6.2 miles
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x network - Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC single mode x 2
Compatible Slots 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards RoHS
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Limited lifetime warranty
Service
TBDIU

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:
  • Sep 15, 2014
  • Jan 05, 2010
  • 0.50lbs
  • 1
  • 845282052954
  • New
  • AXIOM
Customer Reviews
Show per page
  1. Aztek Computers
    Quality
    80%
    Price
    100%
    Value
    100%
    Nunc facilisis sagittis ullamcorper. Proin lectus ipsum, gravida et mattis vulputate, tristique ut lectus. Sed et lorem nunc

    Review by

    Posted on

Show per page
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Nunc Facilisis
Your Rating

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

AXIOM 1000BASE LX SFP GBIC 100PCT FINISAR COMPAT FTLF1324P2BT-AX


verification image, type it in the box

FTLF1324P2BT-AX
Our Price $ 218.96
Mfg Part: FTLF1324P2BT-AX
100PCT FINISAR COMPAT 1000BASE SX SFP GBIC Qty: 0
Mfg Part: FTLF8524P2BL-AX
Manufacture: AXIOM
Aztek SKU: 2030560

$55.48

100PCT FINISAR COMPATIBLE 1000BASE LX SFP AXIOM MEMORY SOLUTIONS Qty: 0
Mfg Part: FTLF1318P2BT-AX
Manufacture: AXIOM
Aztek SKU: 4018102

$91.81

100PCT FINISAR COMPATIBLE 1000BASE LX SFP AXIOM MEMORY SOLUTIONS Qty: 0
Mfg Part: FTLF1318P2BC-AX
Manufacture: AXIOM
Aztek SKU: 3885980

$91.81

100PCT FINISAR COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-T SFP Qty: 0
Mfg Part: FCLF8522P2BT-AX
Manufacture: AXIOM
Aztek SKU: 4172734

$97.87

100PCT FINISAR COMPATIBLE 1000BASE T SFP GBIC Qty: 0
Mfg Part: FCMJ-8520-3-AX
Manufacture: AXIOM
Aztek SKU: 955455

$158.41

100PCT CISCO COMPAT 1000BASE-SX SFP Qty: 0
Mfg Part: ONS-SI-GE-SX-AX
Manufacture: AXIOM
Aztek SKU: 4163005

$253.75

100PCT HP COMPAT 1000BASE-LH40 SFP Qty: 2
Mfg Part: JD061A-AX
Manufacture: AXIOM
Aztek SKU: 4163004

$101.51

100PCT HP COMPAT 1000BASE-BX10-D SFP Qty: 0
Mfg Part: JD099B-AX
Manufacture: AXIOM
Aztek SKU: 4163007

$444.19

100PCT HP COMPAT 1000BASE-BX10-U SFP Qty: 0
Mfg Part: JD098B-AX
Manufacture: AXIOM
Aztek SKU: 4163008

$642.50