FTL1-M2-MSA


KBC NETWORKS

New Hardened Media Converter 10 100 2fiber Mm St Connectors FTL1-M2-MSA

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $323.75 Regular Price $360.00
Availability: Special Order
SKU: 1795236
Mfg. Part: FTL1-M2-MSA
UPC: 671892815005

Manufacturer:KBC Networks LtdManufacturer Part Number:FTL1-M2-MSAManufacturer Website Address:www.kbcnetworks.comBrand Name:KBC NetworksProduct Series:Product Model:FTL1-M2-MSAProduct Name:FTL1-M2-MSA Fast Ethernet Media ConverterMarketing Information:The KBC FTL series is a fully ruggedized 10/100 Ethernet Media Converter. It supports transmission of an Ethernet channel over either one or two, multimode or



Manufacturer:KBC Networks LtdManufacturer Part Number:FTL1-M2-MSAManufacturer Website Address:www.kbcnetworks.comBrand Name:KBC NetworksProduct Series:Product Model:FTL1-M2-MSAProduct Name:FTL1-M2-MSA Fast Ethernet Media ConverterMarketing Information:The KBC FTL series is a fully ruggedized 10/100 Ethernet Media Converter. It supports transmission of an Ethernet channel over either one or two, multimode or singlemode optical fibers. Full duplex operation enables distances in excess of΢km on singlemode fiber. The plug-and-play design ensures ease of installation with no electrical or optical adjustment needed. LED indicators are provided to clearly show the operational status of the unit.Product Type:Media ConverterInterfaces/PortsNumber of Ports:Interfaces/Ports:1 x RJ-45 Network 2 x ST Duplex NetworkMedia & PerformanceDistance Support:2.49 MileNetwork & CommunicationNetwork Technology:10/100Base-TX 100Base-FXPhysical CharacteristicsForm Factor:ExternalDimensions:1.10" Height x 2.28" Width x 2.76" DepthShipping InformationShipping Dimensions :3.8" Height x 4.5" Width x 7.0" DepthCase Pack Qty :Shipping Weight :0.85 lbPallet Qty :MiscellaneousGreen Compliance:Green Compliance Certificate/Authority:RoHS WEEE


Mfg#: FTL1M2MSA
Updated: Jun 27, 2016
Added: Oct 28, 2010
Wt: 1.00 lbs
Views: 78

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:


Your Opinion Matters!


Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Your technical understandin:
Pros:*
(1,000 characters max)
Cons:*
(1,000 characters max)
Other thoughts:
(1,000 characters max)
Your Nickname:
verification image, type it in the box
I have read and agree to abide by the Product Review Guidelines.

Submit

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

KBC NETWORKS HARDENED MEDIA CONVERTER 10 100 2FIBER MM ST CONNECTORS FTL1-M2-MSA

verification image, type it in the box

HARDENED MEDIA CONVERTER 10 100 2FIBER SM ST CONNECTORS Qty: 0
Mfg Part: FTL1-S2-MSA
Manufacture: KBC NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1795237

$256.00

10 100 1000BT TO 1000LX SC SM 20KM MINI SA MEDIA CONVERTER Qty: 0
Mfg Part: M/GE-PSW-LX-01101-NA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 3985176

$868.28

10 100BTX TO 2 SFP 100BASE X PORTS SA MEDIA CONVERTER Qty: 0
Mfg Part: SFBRM1040-140-NA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 3985173

$584.00

10 100BTX TO 100BFX ST MM 2KM SA MEDIA CONVERTER Qty: 0
Mfg Part: MIL-RC3112-NA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 3985175

$165.06