FIBSTSC1


STARTECH

New 1m St Sc Mmf Op Patch Cable FIBSTSC1

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $13.35 Regular Price $19.99
Availability: In Stock (40)
SKU: 213356
Mfg. Part: FIBSTSC1
UPC: 65030790338

1M ST SC MMF OP PATCH CBL Your company's backbone is its Network. Without a stable, reliable network your company can't communicate. A lack of communication means a loss of revenue. What do you do now? Enter the StarTech.com duplexς.5/125 Multimode Fiber Optic patch cable assembly. This product provides the necessary link between Fiber networking devices for high-speed, long-distance networks. Each cable is inspanidually



1M ST SC MMF OP PATCH CBL
Your company's backbone is its Network. Without a stable, reliable network your company can't communicate. A lack of communication means a loss of revenue. What do you do now? Enter the StarTech.com duplexς.5/125 Multimode Fiber Optic patch cable assembly. This product provides the necessary link between Fiber networking devices for high-speed, long-distance networks. Each cable is inspanidually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.
*
MAIN SPECIFICATIONS
Product Description StarTech.com Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable ST-SC - network cable - 3.3 ft
Type Network cable
Technology Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics Multimode
Length 3.3 ft
Core / Cladding Diameter 62.5 / 125 micron
Connector(s) 2 x ST multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side) 2 x SC multi-mode - male
Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
General
Network Cable Type Network cable
Technology Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics Multimode
Core / Cladding Diameter 62.5 / 125 micron
Length 3.3 ft
Connectivity
Connector(s) 2 x ST multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side) 2 x SC multi-mode - male
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Limited lifetime warranty


Mfg#: FIBSTSC1
Updated: Nov 18, 2017
Added: Jan 05, 2010
Wt: 0.50 lbs
Views: 36

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:


Your Opinion Matters!


Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Your technical understandin:
Pros:*
(1,000 characters max)
Cons:*
(1,000 characters max)
Other thoughts:
(1,000 characters max)
Your Nickname:
verification image, type it in the box
I have read and agree to abide by the Product Review Guidelines.

Submit

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

STARTECH 1M ST SC MMF OP PATCH Cable FIBSTSC1

verification image, type it in the box