FIBSCSC30


STARTECH

New 30m Sc Sc Fiber Optic Mmf Duplex Patch Cord FIBSCSC30

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $107.50 Regular Price $139.75
Availability: Special Order
SKU: 898767
Mfg. Part: FIBSCSC30
UPC: 65030786805

Manufacturer/Supplier:StarTech.comManufacturer Part Number:FIBSCSC30Manufacturer Website Address:www.startech.comBrand Name:StarTech.comProduct Name:Fiber Optic Patch CableMarketing Information:Your company's backbone is its Network. Without a stable, reliable network your company can't communicate. A lack of communication means a loss of revenue. What do you do now? Enter the StarTech.com duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Optic patch cable



Manufacturer/Supplier:

StarTech.com

Manufacturer Part Number:
FIBSCSC30
Manufacturer Website Address:
www.startech.com
Brand Name:
StarTech.com
Product Name:
Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Marketing Information:
Your company's backbone is its Network. Without a stable, reliable network your company can't communicate. A lack of communication means a loss of revenue. What do you do now? Enter the StarTech.com duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Optic patch cable assembly. This product provides the necessary link between Fiber networking devices for high-speed, long-distance networks. Each cable is inspanidually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability. The same lifetime warranty that applies to all StarTech.com cables protects our customers from any problems they might encounter with our cables.
Product Type:
Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:
Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:
Patch Cable
Core/Cladding Diameter:
62.5/125 ┬Ám
Cable Length:
98.42 ft
Connector on First End:
2 x SC Male Network
Connector on Second End:
2 x SC Male Network
Miscellaneous
Additional Information:
Applications/Solutions: Used by high-speed, long-distance networks with mission critical data.
Warranty
Limited Warranty:
Lifetime


Mfg#: FIBSCSC30
Updated: Jan 23, 2017
Added: Jan 06, 2010
Wt: 1.00 lbs
Views: 24

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:


Your Opinion Matters!


Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Your technical understandin:
Pros:*
(1,000 characters max)
Cons:*
(1,000 characters max)
Other thoughts:
(1,000 characters max)
Your Nickname:
verification image, type it in the box
I have read and agree to abide by the Product Review Guidelines.

Submit

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

STARTECH 30M SC SC FIBER OPTIC MMF DUPLEX PATCH CORD FIBSCSC30

verification image, type it in the box