FIBMTSC1


STARTECH

New 1m Mtrj Sc Mmf Optic Duplex Patch Cable FIBMTSC1

Special Price $53.75 Regular Price $69.88
Availability: Special Order
SKU 420381

1M MTRJ-SC MMF OPTIC DUPLX PATCH CBL Your company's backbone is its network. Without a stable, reliable network your company can't communicate. A lack of communication means loss of revenue. What do you do now? Choose the StarTech's duplexς.5/125 Multimode Fiber Optic patch cable assembly that provides the necessary link between Fiber networking devices for high-speed, long-distance networks. Each cable is inspanidually tested

1M MTRJ-SC MMF OPTIC DUPLX PATCH CBL
Your company's backbone is its network. Without a stable, reliable network your company can't communicate. A lack of communication means loss of revenue. What do you do now? Choose the StarTech's duplexς.5/125 Multimode Fiber Optic patch cable assembly that provides the necessary link between Fiber networking devices for high-speed, long-distance networks. Each cable is inspanidually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.
Product Description StarTech.com network cable - 3.3 ft
Type Network cable
Technology Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics Multimode
Length 3.3 ft
Core / Cladding Diameter 62.5 / 125 micron
Connector(s) 1 x MT-RJ multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side) 2 x SC multi-mode - male
Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
General
Network Cable Type Network cable
Technology Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics Multimode
Core / Cladding Diameter 62.5 / 125 micron
Length 3.3 ft
Connectivity
Connector(s) 1 x MT-RJ multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side) 2 x SC multi-mode - male
Manufacturer Warranty
Service
ATDZUID

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:
  • Mar 30, 2017
  • Jan 05, 2010
  • 0.50lbs
  • 1
  • 065030789615
  • New
  • STARTECH
Customer Reviews
Show per page
  1. Aztek Computers
    Quality
    80%
    Price
    100%
    Value
    100%
    Nunc facilisis sagittis ullamcorper. Proin lectus ipsum, gravida et mattis vulputate, tristique ut lectus. Sed et lorem nunc

    Review by

    Posted on

Show per page
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Nunc Facilisis
Your Rating

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

STARTECH 1M MTRJ SC MMF OPTIC DUPLEX PATCH Cable FIBMTSC1


verification image, type it in the box

FIBMTSC1
Our Price $ 53.75
Mfg Part: FIBMTSC1
2M LC ST MMF OPTIC DUPLEX PATCH Cable Qty: 51
Mfg Part: FIBLCST2
Manufacture: STARTECH
Aztek SKU: 420259

$12.45

2M LC SC MMF OPTIC DUPLEX PATCH Cable Qty: 49
Mfg Part: FIBLCSC2
Manufacture: STARTECH
Aztek SKU: 2752401

$10.37

1M LC SC MMF OPTIC DUPLEX PATCH Cable Qty: 31
Mfg Part: FIBLCSC1
Manufacture: STARTECH
Aztek SKU: 2752399

$9.76

2M LC LC MMF OPTIC DUPLEX PATCH Cable Qty: 54
Mfg Part: FIBLCLC2
Manufacture: STARTECH
Aztek SKU: 2752151

$11.15

5M LC LC MMF OPTIC DUPLEX PATCH Cable Qty: 26
Mfg Part: FIBLCLC5
Manufacture: STARTECH
Aztek SKU: 420027

$13.55