FIBLCLC5


STARTECH

New 5m Lc Lc Mmf Optic Duplex Patch Cable FIBLCLC5

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $15.76 Regular Price $37.49
Availability: In Stock (20)
SKU: 420027
Mfg. Part: FIBLCLC5
UPC: 65030797658

5M LC-LC MMF OPTIC DUPLX PATCH CBL Your company's backbone is its Network. Without a stable, reliable network your company can't communicate. A lack of communication means a loss of revenue. What do you do now? Enter the StarTech.com duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Optic patch cable assembly. This product provides the necessary link between Fiber networking devices for high-speed, long-distance networks. Each cable is inspanidually tested



5M LC-LC MMF OPTIC DUPLX PATCH CBL Your company's backbone is its Network. Without a stable, reliable network your company can't communicate. A lack of communication means a loss of revenue. What do you do now? Enter the StarTech.com duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Optic patch cable assembly. This product provides the necessary link between Fiber networking devices for high-speed, long-distance networks. Each cable is inspanidually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

Main Specifications Product DescriptionStarTech.com patch cable - 16.4 ft TypePatch cable TechnologyFiber optic Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode Length16.4 ft Core / Cladding Diameter62.5 / 125 micron Connector(s)2 x LC multi-mode - male Connector(s) (Other Side)2 x LC multi-mode - male ColorOrange
General Network Cable TypePatch cable TechnologyFiber optic Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode Fiber Qty2 Core / Cladding Diameter62.5 / 125 micron Length16.4 ft ColorOrange Connectivity Connector(s)2 x LC multi-mode - male Connector(s) (Other Side)2 x LC multi-mode - male Miscellaneous Compliant StandardsFCC
TBDIU


Mfg#: FIBLCLC5
Updated: Nov 20, 2017
Added: Jan 05, 2010
Wt: 0.50 lbs
Views: 45

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:


Your Opinion Matters!


Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Your technical understandin:
Pros:*
(1,000 characters max)
Cons:*
(1,000 characters max)
Other thoughts:
(1,000 characters max)
Your Nickname:
verification image, type it in the box
I have read and agree to abide by the Product Review Guidelines.

Submit

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

STARTECH 5M LC LC MMF OPTIC DUPLEX PATCH Cable FIBLCLC5

verification image, type it in the box

1M LC ST MMF OPTIC DUPLEX PATCH Cable Qty: 33
Mfg Part: FIBLCST1
Manufacture: STARTECH
Aztek SKU: 420253

$14.09

2M LC ST MMF OPTIC DUPLEX PATCH Cable Qty: 59
Mfg Part: FIBLCST2
Manufacture: STARTECH
Aztek SKU: 420259

$15.05

1M LC SC MMF OPTIC DUPLEX PATCH Cable Qty: 61
Mfg Part: FIBLCSC1
Manufacture: STARTECH
Aztek SKU: 2752399

$11.97