EXXFP10GESR-AX


AXIOM

New 100pct Juniper Compatible 10gbsr Xfp Mmf Mod EXXFP10GESR-AX

Special Price $720.00 Regular Price $936
Availability: In Stock (1)
SKU 1866720

100PCT JUNIPER COMPATIBLE 10GBSR XFP MMF MOD This Axiom 10 Gbps XFP Transceiver is optimized to provide reliable, high-performance, and cost-effective fiber optics in Juniper products. Designed and tested 100% compatible with the Juniper EX-XFP-10GE-SR transceiver, the Axiom EXXFP10GESR-AX is rigorously qualified to function identically in all Juniper product lines. Complying with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and supporting the digital

100PCT JUNIPER COMPATIBLE 10GBSR XFP MMF MOD This Axiom 10 Gbps XFP Transceiver is optimized to provide reliable, high-performance, and cost-effective fiber optics in Juniper products. Designed and tested 100% compatible with the Juniper EX-XFP-10GE-SR transceiver, the Axiom EXXFP10GESR-AX is rigorously qualified to function identically in all Juniper product lines. Complying with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and supporting the digital diagnostic monitoring interface (SFF-8472) enables this transceiver to work in all MSA compliant platforms as well as function with other manufacturer's products within the same network.

Main Specifications Product DescriptionJuniper EX-XFP-10GE-SR - XFP transceiver module Device TypeXFP transceiver module Enclosure TypePlug-in module Cabling Type10GBase-SR Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet Compliant StandardsRoHS Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty
General Device TypeXFP transceiver module Enclosure TypePlug-in module Networking Connectivity TechnologyWired Cabling Type10GBase-SR Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps Expansion / Connectivity Interfaces1 x network - Ethernet 10GBase-SR Compatible Slots1 x XFP Miscellaneous Compliant StandardsRoHS Pricing TypeTrade Agreements Act (TAA) Compliance Manufacturer Warranty Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty Service & Support DetailsLimited warranty - lifetime

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:
  • Sep 15, 2017
  • Nov 04, 2010
  • 0.50lbs
  • 1
  • 845282060133
  • New
  • AXIOM
Customer Reviews
Show per page
  1. Aztek Computers
    Quality
    80%
    Price
    100%
    Value
    100%
    Nunc facilisis sagittis ullamcorper. Proin lectus ipsum, gravida et mattis vulputate, tristique ut lectus. Sed et lorem nunc

    Review by

    Posted on

Show per page
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Nunc Facilisis
Your Rating

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

AXIOM 100PCT JUNIPER COMPATIBLE 10GBSR XFP MMF MOD EXXFP10GESR-AX


verification image, type it in the box

EXXFP10GESR-AX
Our Price $ 720.00
Mfg Part: EXXFP10GESR-AX
100PCT JUNIPER COMPATIBLE 10GBSR XENPAK Qty: 0
Mfg Part: XENPAK1XGESR-AX
Manufacture: AXIOM
Aztek SKU: 1866730

$1020.65

100PCT JUNIPER COMPATIBLE 10GBSR XFP MMF MOD Qty: 0
Mfg Part: XFP-10G-S-AX
Manufacture: AXIOM
Aztek SKU: 1737748

$341.01

100PCT FOUNDRY COMPATIBLE 10GBSR XENPAK MOD Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 10G-XNPK-SR-AX
Manufacture: AXIOM
Aztek SKU: 2813857

$407.08

100PCT FOUNDRY COMPATIBLE 10GBSR XFP MMF MOD Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 10G-XFP-SR-AX
Manufacture: AXIOM
Aztek SKU: 2813821

$377.58

100PCT JUNIPER COMPATIBLE 10GBASE SR SFP AXIOM MEMORY SOLUTIONS Qty: 0
Mfg Part: QFXSFP10GESR-AX
Manufacture: AXIOM
Aztek SKU: 4054284

$500.00

100PCT JUNIPER COMPATIBLE 10GBASE USR SFP AXIOM MEMORY SOLUTIONS Qty: 0
Mfg Part: EXSFP10GEUSR-AX
Manufacture: AXIOM
Aztek SKU: 3899088

$343.75

100PCT JUNIPER COMPATIBLE 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Qty: 0
Mfg Part: SRXSFP10GESR-AX
Manufacture: AXIOM
Aztek SKU: 4081899

$396.25

100PCT JUNIPER COMPATIBLE 1000BLX SFP Qty: 0
Mfg Part: NSSYSGBICMLX-AX
Manufacture: AXIOM
Aztek SKU: 2547098

$112.82

100PCT JUNIPER COMPATIBLE 1000BT SFP Qty: 0
Mfg Part: SRXSFP1GET-AX
Manufacture: AXIOM
Aztek SKU: 4081900

$102.50