EX-XFP-10GE-LR-AO


ACP

New 10gbase Lr Xfp Lc F Juniper Ex 1310nm 10km Ddm Guaranteed Compat EX-XFP-10GE-LR-AO

Special Price $696.25 Regular Price $1397.83
Availability: Special Order
SKU 731947

Manufacturer/Supplier:AddOn - Network UpgradesManufacturer Part Number:EX-XFP-10GE-LR-AOManufacturer Website Address:www.addoncomputer.comBrand Name:AddOn - Network UpgradesProduct Model:EX-XFP-10GE-LRProduct Name:Juniper EX-XFP-10GE-LR Compatible XFP TransceiverMarketing Information:ACP's industry-standard XFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. ACP's

Manufacturer/Supplier:

AddOn - Network Upgrades

Manufacturer Part Number:
EX-XFP-10GE-LR-AO
Manufacturer Website Address:
www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name:
AddOn - Network Upgrades
Product Model:
EX-XFP-10GE-LR
Product Name:
Juniper EX-XFP-10GE-LR Compatible XFP Transceiver
Marketing Information:
ACP's industry-standard XFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. ACP's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. ACP transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.
Product Type:
Technical Information
Application/Usage:
Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports:
1 x 10GBase-LR
Interfaces/Ports Details:
1 x LC 10GBase-LR Network
Media & Performance
Connectivity Media:
Single-mode Fiber 10GBase-SR
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Miscellaneous
Additional Information:
Wavelength : 1310 nm Distance Support : 10 Km
Compatibility:
Juniper EX3200 Ethernet Switches
Warranty
Standard Warranty:

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:
Customer Reviews
Show per page
  1. Aztek Computers
    Quality
    80%
    Price
    100%
    Value
    100%
    Nunc facilisis sagittis ullamcorper. Proin lectus ipsum, gravida et mattis vulputate, tristique ut lectus. Sed et lorem nunc

    Review by

    Posted on

Show per page
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Nunc Facilisis
Your Rating

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

ACP 10GBASE LR XFP LC F JUNIPER EX 1310NM 10KM DDM GUARANTEED COMPAT EX-XFP-10GE-LR-AO


verification image, type it in the box

EX-XFP-10GE-LR-AO
Our Price $ 696.25
Mfg Part: EX-XFP-10GE-LR-AO
10GBASE LR XFP LC F JUNIPER EX 1310NM 10KM DDM GUARANTEED COMPAT Qty: 0
Mfg Part: EX-XFP-10GE-LR-AO
Manufacture: ADDONICS
Aztek SKU: 3858029

$462.00

10GBASE LR XFP LC F JUNIPER 1310NM 10KM GUARANTEED COMPATIBLE Qty: 0
Mfg Part: XFP-10GE-LR-AO
Manufacture: ACP
Aztek SKU: 731952

$1062.94

10GBASE LR XFP LC F JUNIPER 1310NM 10KM GUARANTEED COMPATIBLE Qty: 0
Mfg Part: XFP-10GE-LR-AO
Manufacture: ADDONICS
Aztek SKU: 3858034

$1068.02

10GBASE LR OC192 SR XFP JUNIPER 1310NM 10KM GUARANTEED COMPATIBLE Qty: 0
Mfg Part: XFP-10G-L-OC192-SR1A
Manufacture: ACP
Aztek SKU: 735146

$610.00

10GBASE LR OC192 SR XFP JUNIPER 1310NM 10KM GUARANTEED COMPATIBLE Qty: 0
Mfg Part: XFP-10G-L-OC192-SR1A
Manufacture: ADDONICS
Aztek SKU: 3859612

$461.00

10GBASE ZR XFP LC F JUNIPER EX 1550NM 80KM DDM GUARANTEED COMPAT Qty: 0
Mfg Part: EX-XFP-10GE-ZR-AO
Manufacture: ADDONICS
Aztek SKU: 3933221

$2262.66

10GBASE ER XFP LC F JUNIPER EX 1550NM 40KM DDM GUARANTEED COMPAT Qty: 0
Mfg Part: EX-XFP-10GE-ER-AO
Manufacture: ADDONICS
Aztek SKU: 3858030

$1491.64

10GBASE ER XFP LC F JUNIPER EX 1550NM 40KM DDM GUARANTEED COMPAT Qty: 0
Mfg Part: EX-XFP-10GE-ER-AO
Manufacture: ACP
Aztek SKU: 731948

$3556.25

1000BLX LC F JUNIPER 1310NM 40KM GUARANTEED COMPATIBLE Qty: 0
Mfg Part: EX-SFP-1GE-LX40K-AO
Manufacture: ADDONICS
Aztek SKU: 3933230

$458.34