EX-XFP-10GE-LR


JUNIPER

Refurbished Xfp 10gbase Lr Trans Ethernet Optics Mod 1310nm For 10km 10gb EX-XFP-10GE-LR

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $3597.00 Regular Price $4800.00
Availability: In Stock (1)
SKU: 1232876
Mfg. Part: EX-XFP-10GE-LR
UPC: 832938038691

Manufacturer: Juniper Networks, Inc Manufacturer Part Number: EX-XFP-10GE-LR Manufacturer Website Address: www.juniper.net Brand Name: Juniper Product Name: 10GBase-LR XFP Module Product Type: XFP Technical Information Application/Usage: Data Networking Interfaces/Ports Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 10GBase-LR Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-LR Media & Performance Connectivity Media:




Manufacturer: Juniper Networks, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number: EX-XFP-10GE-LR
Manufacturer Website Address: www.juniper.net
Brand Name: Juniper
Product Name: 10GBase-LR XFP Module
Product Type: XFP
Technical Information
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 10GBase-LR
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-LR
Media & Performance
Connectivity Media: Fiber 10GBase-LR
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Miscellaneous
Additional Information: Wavelength: 1310 nm
Compatibility: Juniper Networks EX 3200 Series Ethernet Switches
Warranty
Standard Warranty: 1 Year
TBDIU


Mfg#: EXXFP10GELR
Updated: Sep 12, 2017
Added: Jul 22, 2010
Wt: 0.50 lbs
Views: 35

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:
  • Sep 12, 2017
  • Jul 22, 2010
  • 0.50lbs
  • 1
  • 832938038691
  • Refurbished
  • JUNIPER


Your Opinion Matters!


Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Your technical understandin:
Pros:*
(1,000 characters max)
Cons:*
(1,000 characters max)
Other thoughts:
(1,000 characters max)
Your Nickname:
verification image, type it in the box
I have read and agree to abide by the Product Review Guidelines.

Submit

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

JUNIPER XFP 10GBASE LR TRANS ETHERNET OPTICS MOD 1310NM FOR 10KM 10GB EX-XFP-10GE-LR

verification image, type it in the box

SFP 10GBASE LR 10GB ENET OPTICS 1310NM FOR 10KM TRANSMISSION Qty: 0
Mfg Part: QFX-SFP-10GE-LR
Manufacture: JUNIPER
Aztek SKU: 2099512

$2399.00

SFF PLUGGABLE 10GB ENET SR OPTICS 850NM F UP TO 300M TRANS Qty: 0
Mfg Part: SRX-SFP-10GE-SR
Manufacture: JUNIPER
Aztek SKU: 1224599

$1420.00

SFF PLUGGABLE 10GB ENET LR OPTICS 1310NM F 10KM TRANSMISSION Qty: 0
Mfg Part: SRX-SFP-10GE-LR
Manufacture: JUNIPER
Aztek SKU: 1224597

$4236.25

SMALL FACTOR PLUG 100BASE LX OPTICS 1310NM 10KM SMF TRANSMISSION Qty: 0
Mfg Part: EX-SFP-1FE-LX
Manufacture: JUNIPER
Aztek SKU: 1236446

$526.00

SFP 1000BASE LXG ENET OPTICS 1310NM FOR 10KM TRANSMISSION ON SMF Qty: 0
Mfg Part: QFX-SFP-1GE-LX
Manufacture: JUNIPER
Aztek SKU: 2099515

$751.00

10GBASE LR X2 SC F HP PROCURVE 1310NM 10KM HP COMPATIBLE Qty: 0
Mfg Part: J8437A-AMC
Manufacture: AMC OPTICS
Aztek SKU: 3986983

$703.90

HP J9151A 10GBASE LR SFP LC SM F HP 1310NM 10KM HP COMPATIBLE Qty: 0
Mfg Part: J9151A-AMC
Manufacture: AMC OPTICS
Aztek SKU: 3963139

$335.00