EX-XFP-10GE-ER-AO


ACP

Refurbished 10gbase Er Xfp Lc F Juniper Ex 1550nm 40km Ddm Guaranteed Compat EX-XFP-10GE-ER-AO

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $3556.25 Regular Price $4623.13
Availability: Special Order
SKU: 731948
Mfg. Part: EX-XFP-10GE-ER-AO
UPC: 821455019863

Manufacturer/Supplier:AddOn - Network UpgradesManufacturer Part Number:EX-XFP-10GE-ER-AOManufacturer Website Address:www.addoncomputer.comBrand Name:AddOn - Network UpgradesProduct Model:EX-XFP-10GE-ERProduct Name:Juniper EX-XFP-10GE-ER Compatible XFP TransceiverMarketing Information:ACP's industry-standard XFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with



Manufacturer/Supplier:AddOn - Network UpgradesManufacturer Part Number:EX-XFP-10GE-ER-AOManufacturer Website Address:www.addoncomputer.comBrand Name:AddOn - Network UpgradesProduct Model:EX-XFP-10GE-ERProduct Name:Juniper EX-XFP-10GE-ER Compatible XFP TransceiverMarketing Information:ACP's industry-standard XFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. ACP's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. ACP transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.Product Type:Technical InformationApplication/Usage:Data NetworkingInterfaces/PortsInterfaces/Ports:1 xΎGBase-ERInterfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC 10GBase-ER NetworkMedia & PerformanceConnectivity Media:Single-mode Fiber 10GBase-ERData Transfer Rate:10 Gbps Gigabit EthernetMiscellaneousAdditional Information:Wavelength : 1550 nm Distance Support : 40 KmCompatibility:Juniper EX3200 Ethernet SwitchesWarrantyStandard Warranty:


Mfg#: EXXFP10GEERAO
Updated: May 22, 2016
Added: Jan 06, 2010
Wt: 0.50 lbs
Views: 36

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:


Your Opinion Matters!


Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Your technical understandin:
Pros:*
(1,000 characters max)
Cons:*
(1,000 characters max)
Other thoughts:
(1,000 characters max)
Your Nickname:
verification image, type it in the box
I have read and agree to abide by the Product Review Guidelines.

Submit

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

ACP 10GBASE ER XFP LC F JUNIPER EX 1550NM 40KM DDM GUARANTEED COMPAT EX-XFP-10GE-ER-AO

verification image, type it in the box

10GBASE ZR XFP LC F JUNIPER EX 1550NM 80KM DDM GUARANTEED COMPAT Qty: 0
Mfg Part: EX-XFP-10GE-ZR-AO
Manufacture: ADDONICS
Aztek SKU: 3933221

$2262.66

10GBASE ER XFP LC F JUNIPER EX 1550NM 40KM DDM GUARANTEED COMPAT Qty: 0
Mfg Part: EX-XFP-10GE-ER-AO
Manufacture: ADDONICS
Aztek SKU: 3858030

$1491.64

10GBASE ER XFP LC F JUNIPER 1550NM 40KM GUARANTEED COMPATIBLE Qty: 0
Mfg Part: XFP-10GE-ER-AO
Manufacture: ACP
Aztek SKU: 731953

$2315.92

10GBASE ER XFP LC F JUNIPER 1550NM 40KM GUARANTEED COMPATIBLE Qty: 0
Mfg Part: XFP-10GE-ER-AO
Manufacture: ADDONICS
Aztek SKU: 3858035

$2326.97

10GBASE LR XFP LC F JUNIPER EX 1310NM 10KM DDM GUARANTEED COMPAT Qty: 0
Mfg Part: EX-XFP-10GE-LR-AO
Manufacture: ACP
Aztek SKU: 731947

$696.25

10GBASE LR XFP LC F JUNIPER EX 1310NM 10KM DDM GUARANTEED COMPAT Qty: 0
Mfg Part: EX-XFP-10GE-LR-AO
Manufacture: ADDONICS
Aztek SKU: 3858029

$462.00

10GBASE ZR XFP MMF 1550NM LC CONNECTOR 80KM 100% JUNIPER COMPAT Qty: 0
Mfg Part: EX-XFP-10GE-ZR-ENC
Manufacture: ENET
Aztek SKU: 3960680

$2055.37

10GBASE ER XFP MMF 1550NM LC CONNECTOR 40KM 100% JUNIPER COMPAT Qty: 0
Mfg Part: EX-XFP-10GE-ER-ENC
Manufacture: ENET
Aztek SKU: 3960679

$1390.08

10GBASE ER X2 SC F HP PROCURVE 1550NM 30KM GUARANTEED COMPATIBLE Qty: 0
Mfg Part: J8438A-AO
Manufacture: ADDONICS
Aztek SKU: 3933233

$3422.99