EXT-HD-1000HDKIT60B


GEFEN

New Hd 1000 Extender Kit 1 60 Ft Ext Hd 1000hdkit60b By Gefen EXT-HD-1000HDKIT60B

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $594.12 Regular Price $679.00
Availability: Special Order
SKU: 2142754
Mfg. Part: EXT-HD-1000HDKIT60B

The Gefen HD•1000 allows an HDMI video signal to be extended up to 330 feet 1640 w/o HDCP using multimode LC-LC fiber optic cable. Fiber Optics technology allows the HD•1000 to carry video signals over long distances that are not possible with other Extends HDMI 1.3 up to 330 feet 100 meters over fiber optic cables. The Gefen HD•1000 allows an HDMI video signal to be extended up to 330 feet 1640 w/o HDCP using multimode LC-LC fiber



The Gefen HD•1000 allows an HDMI video signal to be extended up to 330 feet 1640 w/o HDCP using multimode LC-LC fiber optic cable. Fiber Optics technology allows the HD•1000 to carry video signals over long distances that are not possible with other
Extends HDMI 1.3 up to 330 feet 100 meters over fiber optic cables. The Gefen HD•1000 allows an HDMI video signal to be extended up to 330 feet 1640 w/o HDCP using multimode LC-LC fiber optic cable. Fiber


Mfg#: EXTHD1000HDKIT60B
Updated: Oct 06, 2014
Added: May 19, 2011
Wt: 1.00 lbs
Views: 43

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:


Your Opinion Matters!


Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Your technical understandin:
Pros:*
(1,000 characters max)
Cons:*
(1,000 characters max)
Other thoughts:
(1,000 characters max)
Your Nickname:
verification image, type it in the box
I have read and agree to abide by the Product Review Guidelines.

Submit

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

GEFEN Hd 1000 Extender Kit 1 60 Ft EXT HD 1000HDKIT60B by Gefen EXT-HD-1000HDKIT60B

verification image, type it in the box

GEFEN HDMI OVER RGB EXTENDER Qty: 0
Mfg Part: EXT-HDMI-5BNC
Manufacture: GEFEN
Aztek SKU: 798011

$461.23

GEFEN WIRELESS HDMI EXTENDER Qty: 0
Mfg Part: EXT-WHDMI
Manufacture: GEFEN
Aztek SKU: 793552

$1055.00

GEFEN 2X VGA EXTENDER NIC Qty: 0
Mfg Part: EXT-VGA-CAT5-142
Manufacture: GEFEN
Aztek SKU: 786312

$511.25

GEFEN DVI RS232 AND IR EXTENDER N Qty: 0
Mfg Part: EXT-DVIRS232-CAT5N
Manufacture: GEFEN
Aztek SKU: 798006

$585.35

GEFEN TV HDMI OVER CAT5 EXTENDER LR Qty: 0
Mfg Part: GTV-HDMI-CAT5-LR
Manufacture: GEFEN
Aztek SKU: 798020

$446.60

HDMI Extender Over Fiber EXT HD 1000HD by Gefen Qty: 0
Mfg Part: EXT-HD-1000HD
Manufacture: GEFEN
Aztek SKU: 2142749

$480.37

GEFEN 2X DVIKVM EXTRA LONG RANGE EXTENDER OVER ONE CAT5 Qty: 0
Mfg Part: EXT-2DVIKVM-ELR
Manufacture: GEFEN
Aztek SKU: 3535480

$2748.75

GEFEN DVI CAT5 MSEXTENDE EXTREME EXTENDER Qty: 0
Mfg Part: EXT DVI CAT5 MS
Manufacture: GEFEN
Aztek SKU: 778367

$2498.75

Hd 1000 Extender Kit 0 30 Ft EXT HD 1000HDKIT30B by Gefen Qty: 0
Mfg Part: EXT-HD-1000HDKIT30B
Manufacture: GEFEN
Aztek SKU: 2142753

$559.12