EXSFP1FEFX-AX


AXIOM

New 100pct Juniper Compatible 100bfx Sfp Gbic EXSFP1FEFX-AX

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $104.97 Regular Price $144.91
Availability: Special Order
SKU: 1866713
Mfg. Part: EXSFP1FEFX-AX
UPC: 845282060119

100PCT JUNIPER COMPATIBLE 100BFX SFP GBIC The Axiom EXSPF1FEFX-AX is a Juniper EX-SPF-1FE-FX compatible SFP fiber transceiver used in 100BASE networks. This SFP transceiver with a dual LC connection supports MMF, with a 2-km maximum link span distance. Every Axiom SFP (Small Form-Factor) Transceiver Module is designed and tested to be 100% compatible in all Juniper SFP enabled products and applications. Axiom transceivers are



100PCT JUNIPER COMPATIBLE 100BFX SFP GBIC
The Axiom EXSPF1FEFX-AX is a Juniper EX-SPF-1FE-FX compatible SFP fiber transceiver used in 100BASE networks. This SFP transceiver with a dual LC connection supports MMF, with a 2-km maximum link span distance. Every Axiom SFP (Small Form-Factor) Transceiver Module is designed and tested to be 100% compatible in all Juniper SFP enabled products and applications. Axiom transceivers are tested to perform functionally identical to the "original" transceiver. Complying fully with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) enables this transceiver to work in all MSA complaint platforms as well as function with other manufacturer's brands within the same network.
*
MAIN SPECIFICATIONS
Product Description Juniper EX-SFP-1FE-FX - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Cabling Type 100Base-FX
Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
Data Link Protocol Fast Ethernet
Compliant Standards RoHS
Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
General
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 100Base-FX
Data Link Protocol Fast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x network - Ethernet 100Base-FX
Compatible Slots 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards RoHS
Pricing Type Trade Agreements Act (TAA) Compliance
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Limited lifetime warranty
Service & Support Details Limited warranty - lifetime


Mfg#: EXSFP1FEFXAX
Updated: Nov 08, 2017
Added: Nov 04, 2010
Wt: 0.50 lbs
Views: 59

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:


Your Opinion Matters!


Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Your technical understandin:
Pros:*
(1,000 characters max)
Cons:*
(1,000 characters max)
Other thoughts:
(1,000 characters max)
Your Nickname:
verification image, type it in the box
I have read and agree to abide by the Product Review Guidelines.

Submit

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

AXIOM 100PCT JUNIPER COMPATIBLE 100BFX SFP GBIC EXSFP1FEFX-AX

verification image, type it in the box

100PCT CISCO COMPATIBLE 100BFX SFP GBIC Qty: 0
Mfg Part: GLC-GE-100FX-AX
Manufacture: AXIOM
Aztek SKU: 324975

$125.59

100PCT JUNIPER COMPATIBLE 10GBASE SR SFP AXIOM MEMORY SOLUTIONS Qty: 0
Mfg Part: QFXSFP10GESR-AX
Manufacture: AXIOM
Aztek SKU: 4054284

$404.59

100PCT JUNIPER COMPATIBLE 10GBASE USR SFP AXIOM MEMORY SOLUTIONS Qty: 0
Mfg Part: EXSFP10GEUSR-AX
Manufacture: AXIOM
Aztek SKU: 3899088

$277.22

100PCT JUNIPER COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-LH SFP Qty: 0
Mfg Part: SFP-1GE-LH-AX
Manufacture: AXIOM
Aztek SKU: 4142487

$186.24

100PCT JUNIPER COMPATIBLE 10GBLR XENPAK Qty: 0
Mfg Part: XENPAK1XGELR-AX
Manufacture: AXIOM
Aztek SKU: 1866729

$701.51

100PCT JUNIPER COMPATIBLE 10GBSR XENPAK Qty: 0
Mfg Part: XENPAK1XGESR-AX
Manufacture: AXIOM
Aztek SKU: 1866730

$1026.00

100PCT JUNIPER COMPATIBLE 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Qty: 0
Mfg Part: SRXSFP10GESR-AX
Manufacture: AXIOM
Aztek SKU: 4081899

$319.67

100PCT JUNIPER COMPATIBLE 1000BT SFP Qty: 0
Mfg Part: SRXSFP1GET-AX
Manufacture: AXIOM
Aztek SKU: 4081900

$75.86

100PCT JUNIPER COMPATIBLE 10GBER XENPAK Qty: 0
Mfg Part: XENPAK1XGEER-AX
Manufacture: AXIOM
Aztek SKU: 1866728

$2241.35