EXPI9024PFBLK


INTEL

New Pro 1000 Pf 4 Port Bypass Fr Gig Ethernet Server Pcie No Disk Do EXPI9024PFBLK

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $2103.76 Regular Price $2629.70
Availability: Special Order
SKU: 288575
Mfg. Part: EXPI9024PFBLK
UPC: 735858179348

PRO 1000 PF 4PT BYPASS FR GETH SVR PCIE NO DISK DOC Intel PRO/1000 PF Quad Port Bypass Server Adapter provides inline intrusion prevention, security, load balancing, and web acceleration appliances. PRODUCT FEATURES: Quad-port design, based on two Intel󯸫GB dual-port PCI Express GbE controllers; PCI Express x4 interface; 1000 Mbps and Multi-Mode fiber optic (1000BASE-SX); Intel I/O Acceleration Technology provides TCP/IP



PRO 1000 PF 4PT BYPASS FR GETH SVR PCIE NO DISK DOC
Intel PRO/1000 PF Quad Port Bypass Server Adapter provides inline intrusion prevention, security, load balancing, and web acceleration appliances. PRODUCT FEATURES: Quad-port design, based on two Intel󯸫GB dual-port PCI Express GbE controllers; PCI Express x4 interface; 1000 Mbps and Multi-Mode fiber optic (1000BASE-SX); Intel I/O Acceleration Technology provides TCP/IP acceleration; Programmable bypass mode with optical relays; Bypass Mode: Network packets flow in and out of the adapter ports unattended, allowing inline appliances to go down without compromising the flow of network traffic. This model is a NIC-in-front version. Provides a front-panel connector and LED and cable assemblies to allow port access and LED displays at the front of the server.
Main Specifications
Product Description Intel PRO/1000 PF Quad Port Bypass Server Adapter - network adapter - 4 ports
Device Type Network adapter
Form Factor Plug-in card
Interface (Bus) Type PCI Express x4
Ports Qty 4 ports
Cabling Type Ethernet 1000Base-SX
Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance 900 ft
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Network / Transport Protocol TCP/IP
Processor 2 x 82571GB - Intel
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3ab
General
Device Type Network adapter - 4 ports
Form Factor Plug-in card
Interface (Bus) Type PCI Express x4
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type Ethernet 1000Base-SX
Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance 900 ft
Network / Transport Protocol TCP/IP
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3ab
Processor / Memory
Processor 2 x 82571GB - Intel
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 4 x network - Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode x 2
Compatible Slots 1 x PCI Express x4
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards RoHS
TBDIU


Mfg#: EXPI9024PFBLK
Updated: Sep 05, 2017
Added: Jan 05, 2010
Wt: 2.00 lbs
Views: 75

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:


Your Opinion Matters!


Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Your technical understandin:
Pros:*
(1,000 characters max)
Cons:*
(1,000 characters max)
Other thoughts:
(1,000 characters max)
Your Nickname:
verification image, type it in the box
I have read and agree to abide by the Product Review Guidelines.

Submit

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

INTEL PRO 1000 PF 4 PORT BYPASS FR GIG ETHERNET SERVER PCIE NO DISK DO EXPI9024PFBLK

verification image, type it in the box

PRO 1000 PF 4 PORT BYPASS GIG ETHERNET SERVER PCIE NO DOC MIN5 Qty: 0
Mfg Part: EXPI9014PFBLK
Manufacture: INTEL
Aztek SKU: 2747263

$1884.00

PRO 1000 PT 4 PORT GIG ETHERNET SERVER PCIE BYPASS NO DISK DOC Qty: 0
Mfg Part: EXPI9024PTBLK
Manufacture: INTEL
Aztek SKU: 580977

$923.75

X540 T2 10G SERVER 2 RJ45 BYPASS Qty: 0
Mfg Part: X540T2BPBLK
Manufacture: INTEL
Aztek SKU: 4087806

$876.12

X520 SR2 10G SERVER 2 LC PCIE BYPASS LP Qty: 0
Mfg Part: X520SR2BPL
Manufacture: INTEL
Aztek SKU: 4087677

$1278.41

X520 SR2 10G SERVER 2 LC PCIE BYPASS LP Qty: 0
Mfg Part: X520SR2BPLBLK
Manufacture: INTEL
Aztek SKU: 4087802

$1247.59

X520 SR2 10G SERVER 2 LC PCIE BYPASS Qty: 0
Mfg Part: X520SR2BPBLK
Manufacture: INTEL
Aztek SKU: 4087804

$6158.03

X520 SR2 10G SERVER 2 LC PCIE BYPASS Qty: 0
Mfg Part: X520SR2BP
Manufacture: INTEL
Aztek SKU: 4087803

$1300.47