EX8200-8XS


JUNIPER

Refurbished 8port 10gbe Sfp Card Req Sfp Optics Sold Separately EX8200-8XS

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $19690.00 Regular Price $40000.00
Availability: In Stock (1)
SKU: 2100624
Mfg. Part: EX8200-8XS
UPC: 832938041813

Manufacturer/Supplier:Juniper Networks, IncManufacturer Part Number:EX8200-8XSManufacturer Website Address:www.juniper.netBrand Name:JuniperProduct Model:EX8200-8XSProduct Name:EX8200-8XS 8-PortΎGbE SFP+ Line CardMarketing Information:EX8200-8XS Line Card is an eight-port 10GBASE-X line card with compact, modular SFP+ fiber optic interfaces, enabling up to 64 line-rate 10-Gigabit Ethernet ports in an EX8208 chassis and 128



Manufacturer/Supplier:Juniper Networks, IncManufacturer Part Number:EX8200-8XSManufacturer Website Address:www.juniper.netBrand Name:JuniperProduct Model:EX8200-8XSProduct Name:EX8200-8XS 8-PortΎGbE SFP+ Line CardMarketing Information:EX8200-8XS Line Card is an eight-port 10GBASE-X line card with compact, modular SFP+ fiber optic interfaces, enabling up to 64 line-rate 10-Gigabit Ethernet ports in an EX8208 chassis and 128 ports in an EX8216 chassis.Product Type:Expansion ModuleTechnical InformationApplication/Usage:Data NetworkingMedia & PerformanceData Transfer Rate:10 Gbps Gigabit EthernetI/O ExpansionsExpansion Slots:8 x XFPManagement & ProtocolsManagement:IEEE 802.1Q VLAN IEEE 802.1p QoS IGMP v1/v2/v3Physical CharacteristicsDimensions:1.6" Height x 14.4" Width xΘ.5" DepthWeight (Approximate):13.25 lbShipping InformationShipping Dimensions :4.9" Height x 22.0" Width x 26.0" DepthShipping Weight :17.8 lbMiscellaneousAdditional Information:Layer 2 Features: Jumbo frames (9216 byte) 4,096 VLANs VLAN Registration Protocol (GVRP)♊.3ad Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP) 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol (STP) 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree (RSTP) 802.1s - Multiple Instance Spanning Tree (MSTP) Redundant Trunk Group (RTG) VLAN Spanning Tree Protocol (VSTP) Layer 3 Features: Static routing RIP v1/v2 OSPF v2 Virtual Router Redundancy Protocol (VRRP) BGP (Advanced Feature license) IS-IS (Advanced Feature license) IPv6 (Advanced Feature license roadmap) Bidirectional Forwarding Detection protocol (BFD) Hardware Tunneling: GRE tunnels (Advanced feature license roadmap) MPLS capabilities (Advanced feature license roadmap) Multicast: IGMP snooping Protocol Independent Multicast PIM-SM, PIM-SSM, PIM-DM, MSDPCompatibility:Juniper EX8208/EX8216 chassisGreen Compliant:Green Compliance Certificate/Authority:WarrantyLimited Warranty:


Mfg#: EX82008XS
Updated: Sep 04, 2017
Added: Mar 28, 2011
Wt: 18.00 lbs
Views: 55

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:
  • Sep 04, 2017
  • Mar 28, 2011
  • 18.00lbs
  • 1
  • 832938041813
  • Refurbished
  • JUNIPER


Your Opinion Matters!


Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Your technical understandin:
Pros:*
(1,000 characters max)
Cons:*
(1,000 characters max)
Other thoughts:
(1,000 characters max)
Your Nickname:
verification image, type it in the box
I have read and agree to abide by the Product Review Guidelines.

Submit

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

JUNIPER 8PORT 10GBE SFP CARD REQ SFP OPTICS SOLD SEPARATELY EX8200-8XS

verification image, type it in the box

4X10G MIC FOR MX REQUIRES OPTICS SOLD SEPARATELY Qty: 0
Mfg Part: MIC-3D-4XGE-XFP
Manufacture: JUNIPER
Aztek SKU: 2423780

$13610.00

EX4200 24PORT 1000BASEX SFP 190W DC PS OPTICS SOLD SEPARATELY Qty: 0
Mfg Part: EX4200-24F-DC
Manufacture: JUNIPER
Aztek SKU: 1234607

$12211.00

EX4200 24PORT 1000BASEX SFP PLUS 320W AC PS OPTICS SOLD SEPARATELY Qty: 0
Mfg Part: EX4200-24F
Manufacture: JUNIPER
Aztek SKU: 1232857

$11986.00

20X 10 100 1000 MIC FOR MX REQUIRES OPTICS SOLD SEPARATELY Qty: 0
Mfg Part: MIC-3D-20GE-SFP
Manufacture: JUNIPER
Aztek SKU: 2423779

$11993.75

EX 4500 4PORT 10G SFP UPLINK MODULE OPTICS SOLD SEPARATELY Qty: 0
Mfg Part: EX4500-UM-4XSFP
Manufacture: JUNIPER
Aztek SKU: 1218266

$12493.75

2PORT EX4200 & EX3200 10G XFP UPLINK MOD OPTICS SOLD SEPARATELY Qty: 0
Mfg Part: EX-UM-2XFP
Manufacture: JUNIPER
Aztek SKU: 1232861

$4118.75

48PORT 100FX 1000BASE X SFP REQ SFP OPTICS SOLD SEPARATELY Qty: 0
Mfg Part: EX8200-48F
Manufacture: JUNIPER
Aztek SKU: 2018814

$15753.00

SFP 10GBE ETHERNET ULTRA SHORT REACH OPTICS 850NM FOR MMF FIBER Qty: 0
Mfg Part: EX-SFP-10GE-USR
Manufacture: JUNIPER
Aztek SKU: 1218267

$580.00

8PORT 10GBE SFP EXTRA SCALE LINE CARD REQUIRES SFP Qty: 0
Mfg Part: EX8200-8XS-ES
Manufacture: JUNIPER
Aztek SKU: 2034202

$23628.00