EX8200-48F


JUNIPER

Refurbished 48port 100fx 1000base X Sfp Req Sfp Optics Sold Separately EX8200-48F

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $15753.00 Regular Price $32000.00
Availability: In Stock (1)
SKU: 2018814
Mfg. Part: EX8200-48F

Manufacturer/Supplier:Juniper Networks, IncManufacturer Part Number:EX8200-48FManufacturer Website Address:www.juniper.netBrand Name:JuniperProduct Model:EX8200-48FProduct Name:EX8200-48F Line CardMarketing Information:The EX8200-48F is a 48-port 100BASE-FX/1000BASE-X line card with modular small form-factor pluggable transceiver (SFP) interfaces for supporting a wide range of 100 Mbps or Gigabit Ethernet optical connections over multimode



Manufacturer/Supplier:

Juniper Networks, Inc

Manufacturer Part Number:
EX8200-48F
Manufacturer Website Address:
www.juniper.net
Brand Name:
Juniper
Product Model:
EX8200-48F
Product Name:
EX8200-48F Line Card
Marketing Information:
The EX8200-48F is a 48-port 100BASE-FX/1000BASE-X line card with modular small form-factor pluggable transceiver (SFP) interfaces for supporting a wide range of 100 Mbps or Gigabit Ethernet optical connections over multimode fiber, single- mode fiber, or copper cabling..
Product Type:
Expansion Module
Technical Information
Application/Usage:
Data Networking
Media & Performance
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
I/O Expansions
Expansion Slots:
48 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Management & Protocols
Management:
IEEE 802.1Q VLAN IEEE 802.1p QoS IGMP v1/v2/v3
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:
Rack-mountable
Dimensions:
1.6" Height x 14.4" Width x 20.5" Depth
Weight (Approximate):
15.30 lb
Shipping Information
Shipping Dimensions :
5.1" Height x 21.5" Width x 26.0" Depth
Shipping Weight :
16.0 lb
Miscellaneous
Additional Information:
Layer 2 Features: Jumbo frames (9216 byte) 4,096 VLANs VLAN Registration Protocol (GVRP) 802.3ad Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP) 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol (STP) 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree (RSTP) 802.1s - Multiple Instance Spanning Tree (MSTP) Redundant Trunk Group (RTG) VLAN Spanning Tree Protocol (VSTP) Layer 3 Features: Static routing RIP v1/v2 OSPF v2 Virtual Router Redundancy Protocol (VRRP) BGP (Advanced Feature license) IS-IS (Advanced Feature license) IPv6 (Advanced Feature license roadmap) Bidirectional Forwarding Detection protocol (BFD) Hardware Tunneling: GRE tunnels (Advanced feature license roadmap) MPLS capabilities (Advanced feature license roadmap) Multicast: IGMP snooping Protocol Independent Multicast PIM-SM, PIM-SSM, PIM-DM, MSDP
Compatibility:
Juniper EX8208/EX8216 chassis
Green Compliant:
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority:
Warranty
Limited Warranty:


Mfg#: EX820048F
Updated: Sep 08, 2017
Added: Jan 06, 2011
Wt: 17.00 lbs
Views: 51

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:
  • Sep 08, 2017
  • Jan 06, 2011
  • 17.00lbs
  • 1
  • 000000000000
  • Refurbished
  • JUNIPER


Your Opinion Matters!


Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Your technical understandin:
Pros:*
(1,000 characters max)
Cons:*
(1,000 characters max)
Other thoughts:
(1,000 characters max)
Your Nickname:
verification image, type it in the box
I have read and agree to abide by the Product Review Guidelines.

Submit

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

JUNIPER 48PORT 100FX 1000BASE X SFP REQ SFP OPTICS SOLD SEPARATELY EX8200-48F

verification image, type it in the box

48PORT 100FX 1000BASE X SFP EXTRA SCALE LINE CARD REQUIRES SFP Qty: 0
Mfg Part: EX8200-48F-ES
Manufacture: JUNIPER
Aztek SKU: 2034200

$17721.00

4X10G MIC FOR MX REQUIRES OPTICS SOLD SEPARATELY Qty: 0
Mfg Part: MIC-3D-4XGE-XFP
Manufacture: JUNIPER
Aztek SKU: 2423780

$13610.00

20X 10 100 1000 MIC FOR MX REQUIRES OPTICS SOLD SEPARATELY Qty: 0
Mfg Part: MIC-3D-20GE-SFP
Manufacture: JUNIPER
Aztek SKU: 2423779

$11993.75

EX4200 24PORT 1000BASEX SFP 190W DC PS OPTICS SOLD SEPARATELY Qty: 0
Mfg Part: EX4200-24F-DC
Manufacture: JUNIPER
Aztek SKU: 1234607

$12211.00

EX4200 24PORT 1000BASEX SFP PLUS 320W AC PS OPTICS SOLD SEPARATELY Qty: 0
Mfg Part: EX4200-24F
Manufacture: JUNIPER
Aztek SKU: 1232857

$11986.00

EX 4500 4PORT 10G SFP UPLINK MODULE OPTICS SOLD SEPARATELY Qty: 0
Mfg Part: EX4500-UM-4XSFP
Manufacture: JUNIPER
Aztek SKU: 1218266

$12493.75