E-TBT-FRL-N-02(ST)


TRANSITION NETWORKS

New Ethernet Pci Converter 10bt To 10bfl 850nm Mm St E-TBT-FRL-N-02(ST)

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $103.25 Regular Price $150.00
Availability: Special Order
SKU: 1947104
Mfg. Part: E-TBT-FRL-N-02(ST)
UPC: 648177000562

Main Features Manufacturer: Transition Networks, Inc Manufacturer Part Number: E-TBT-FRL-N-02(ST) Manufacturer Website Address: www.transition.com Brand Name: Transition Networks Product Model: E-TBT-FRL-N-02(ST) Product Name: Ethernet PCI Media Converter Marketing Information: Deliver low cost, fiber optic connectivity to the desktop with this full-featured PCI powered media converter, designed to install directly inside a



Main Features Manufacturer: Transition Networks, Inc Manufacturer Part Number: E-TBT-FRL-N-02(ST) Manufacturer Website Address: www.transition.com Brand Name: Transition Networks Product Model: E-TBT-FRL-N-02(ST) Product Name: Ethernet PCI Media Converter Marketing Information: Deliver low cost, fiber optic connectivity to the desktop with this full-featured PCI powered media converter, designed to install directly inside a workstation or file server and mount into any slot on a standard PCI. No configuration is required, making installation a breeze. Since power is drawn directly from the PCI slot, no additional power supply is needed. Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter Total Number of Ports: 2 Network (RJ-45): Yes Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1 Number of ST Ports: 1 Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair, Fiber Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode Maximum Distance Supported: 1.24 Mile Ethernet Technology: Ethernet Network Technology: 10Base-T, 10Base-FL Height: 4.8" Width: 0.8" Depth: 4.8" Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Technical Specifications General Information Manufacturer: Transition Networks, Inc Manufacturer Part Number: E-TBT-FRL-N-02(ST) Manufacturer Website Address: www.transition.com Brand Name: Transition Networks Product Model: E-TBT-FRL-N-02(ST) Product Name: Ethernet PCI Media Converter Marketing Information: Deliver low cost, fiber optic connectivity to the desktop with this full-featured PCI powered media converter, designed to install directly inside a workstation or file server and mount into any slot on a standard PCI. No configuration is required, making installation a breeze. Since power is drawn directly from the PCI slot, no additional power supply is needed. Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter Interfaces/Ports Total Number of Ports: 2 Network (RJ-45): Yes Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1 Number of ST Ports: 1 ST Port Type: Duplex Media & Performance Media Type Supported: Twisted PairFiber Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode Maximum Distance Supported: 1.24 Mile Network & Communication Ethernet Technology: Ethernet Network Technology: 10Base-T10Base-FL Physical Characteristics Height: 4.8" Width: 0.8" Depth: 4.8" Shipping Information Shipping Dimensions : 2.5" Height x 10.0" Width x 13.0" Depth Shipping Weight : 1.0 lb Miscellaneous Additional Information: No need to replace existing NICs Provides LEDs for easy network monitoring Saves space over traditional stand-alone converters Compatibility: Workstation File Server PCI Warranty Limited Warranty: Lifetime


Mfg#: ETBTFRLN02ST
Updated: Jan 14, 2016
Added: Nov 04, 2010
Wt: 1.00 lbs
Views: 34

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:
  • Jan 14, 2016
  • Nov 04, 2010
  • 1.00lbs
  • 1
  • 648177000562
  • New
  • TRANSITION NETWORKS


Your Opinion Matters!


Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Your technical understandin:
Pros:*
(1,000 characters max)
Cons:*
(1,000 characters max)
Other thoughts:
(1,000 characters max)
Your Nickname:
verification image, type it in the box
I have read and agree to abide by the Product Review Guidelines.

Submit

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

TRANSITION NETWORKS ETHERNET PCI CONVERTER 10BT TO 10BFL 850NM MM ST E-TBT-FRL-N-02(ST)

verification image, type it in the box

10BT TO 10BFL MM ST Qty: 0
Mfg Part: E-TBT-FRL-05
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 4478962

$160.00

10BT RJ45 TO 10BFL SMF SC 20KM HIGH TEMP SA CONVERTER Qty: 0
Mfg Part: E-TBT-FRL-05(XCHT)
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1947497

$459.71

10BT RJ45 TO 10BFL MMF ST 5KM CLASS A CONVERTER MODULE Qty: 0
Mfg Part: CETTF1027-105
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1947507

$403.18

ETHERNET 10BT RJ45 TO 10BFL SMF ST SA CONVRT 20KM Qty: 0
Mfg Part: E-TBT-FRL-05(SM)-NA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1868181

$317.83

ETHERNET 10BT RJ45 TO 10BFL SMF SC SA CONVRT 20KM Qty: 0
Mfg Part: E-TBT-FRL-05(XC)-NA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1868182

$387.85

ETHERNET 10BT RJ45 TO 10BFL MMF SC SA CONVRT 2KM Qty: 4
Mfg Part: E-TBT-FRL-05(SC)-NA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1868180

$124.99

ETHERNET 10BT RJ45 TO 10BFL MMF ST SA CONVRT 2KM Qty: 30
Mfg Part: E-TBT-FRL-05-NA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1868176

$121.99