ET90110WDM


STARTECH

10 100mbps Sgl Mode Wdm Media Convrt Sc ET90110WDM

Special Price $708.75 Regular Price $499.00
Availability: Special Order
SKU 149736

10/100MBPS SGL MODE WDM MEDIA CONVRT SC This Ethernet to SM Fiber Media Converter kit creates a cost-effective Ethernet-fiber link, transparently converting to/fromΎBase-T or 100Base-Tx Ethernet signals and 100Base-Fx optical signals to extend an Ethernet network connection over a fiber backbone. The converter offers wavelength-spanision multiplexing, enabling bi-directional communication over a

10/100MBPS SGL MODE WDM MEDIA CONVRT SC This Ethernet to SM Fiber Media Converter kit creates a cost-effective Ethernet-fiber link, transparently converting to/fromΎBase-T or 100Base-Tx Ethernet signals and 100Base-Fx optical signals to extend an Ethernet network connection over a fiber backbone. The converter offers wavelength-spanision multiplexing, enabling bi-directional communication over a single strand of fiber, essentially doubling the capacity of your existing fiber infrastructure without having to install new cabling. The converter supports a maximum single mode fiber optic cable distance of 20km (~12 miles), providing a simple solution for connectingΎBase-T/100Base-Tx Ethernet networks to remote locations using SC-terminated single mode fiber, while delivering ideal network performance and scalability. Easy to set up and install in a matter of seconds, the Ethernet to WDM SM Fiber Converter kit includes both endpoints (two interchangeable these durable and compact fiber media converters feature a heavy-duty power supply that can withstand challenging environments, and offer 6 LED indicators to make monitoring the Ethernet/fiber network link easy. Designed to offer a durable and convenient Ethernet to fiber solution, the Ethernet to SM Fiber Media Converter features an all-steel chassis, and can be wall-mounted for out-of-the-way installations. * MAIN SPECIFICATIONS Product Description StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Single Mode WDM Fiber Media Converter Kit - SC - media converter Packaged Quantity 2 (specifications are for single item) Device Type Media converter Enclosure Type External Cabling Type 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps Optical Wave Length 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm Data Link Protocol Ethernet, Fast Ethernet Max Transfer Distance 12.4 miles Features Auto-negotiation, store and forward Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u , CE, FCC, RoHS Manufacturer Warranty 1 year warranty General Packaged Quantity 2 (specifications are for single item) Device Type Media converter Enclosure Type External Networking Connectivity Technology Wired Cabling Type 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX Data Link Protocol Ethernet, Fast Ethernet Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps Optical Wave Length 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm Max Transfer Distance 12.4 miles Features Auto-negotiation, store and forward Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u Expansion / Connectivity Interfaces[ x network - Ethernet 100Base-FX - SC single mode female x 2 1 x network - Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45 female Miscellaneous MTBF 38,000 hour(s) Compliant Standards CE, FCC, RoHS Power Power Device Power adapter - ext

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:
  • Sep 12, 2017
  • Jan 05, 2010
  • 2.00lbs
  • 1
  • 065030820486
  • Refurbished
  • STARTECH
Customer Reviews
Show per page
  1. Aztek Computers
    Quality
    80%
    Price
    100%
    Value
    100%
    Nunc facilisis sagittis ullamcorper. Proin lectus ipsum, gravida et mattis vulputate, tristique ut lectus. Sed et lorem nunc

    Review by

    Posted on

Show per page
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Nunc Facilisis
Your Rating

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

STARTECH 10 100MBPS SGL MODE WDM MEDIA CONVRT SC ET90110WDM


verification image, type it in the box

ET90110WDM
Our Price $ 708.75
Mfg Part: ET90110WDM
ETHERNET OVER COAX MEDIA CONVRT RECEIVER STARTECH.COM Qty:8
Mfg Part: EOC1110R
Manufacture: STARTECH
Aztek SKU: 3885913

$180.34

MEDIA CONVRT REDUN P S FOR ETCHS2U STARTECH.COM Qty:8
Mfg Part: ETCHS2UPSU
Manufacture: STARTECH
Aztek SKU: 3795724

$311.06

20 SLOT RACK MOUNT MEDIA CONVRT CHASIS STARTECH.COM Qty:9
Mfg Part: ETCHS2U
Manufacture: STARTECH
Aztek SKU: 3795723

$611.90

POE MEDIA CONVRT ST Qty:0
Mfg Part: MCM110ST2P
Manufacture: STARTECH
Aztek SKU: 703606

$171.25

POE MEDIA CONVRT SC Qty:18
Mfg Part: MCM110SC2P
Manufacture: STARTECH
Aztek SKU: 647822

$117.81

GBIT SM TO MM FIBER OP MEDIA CONVRT SC Qty:0
Mfg Part: ET91000MMSM
Manufacture: STARTECH
Aztek SKU: 698862

$480.00

1000BFX MEDIA CONVRT RJ45 TO SC Qty:64
Mfg Part: MCMGBSC055
Manufacture: STARTECH
Aztek SKU: 932411

$89.31

1000BFX MEDIA CONVRT RJ45 TO SC Qty:41
Mfg Part: MCMGBSC15
Manufacture: STARTECH
Aztek SKU: 963426

$142.22

1000MBITS RJ45 TO SC FO MEDIA CONVRT Qty:0
Mfg Part: ET91000SC
Manufacture: STARTECH
Aztek SKU: 262796

$363.75