ET90110SC


STARTECH

Refurbished 10 100bt To Sc Mini Fiber ET90110SC

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $147.50 Regular Price $191.75
Availability: In Stock (1)
SKU: 538394
Mfg. Part: ET90110SC
UPC: 65030795340

10/100BT TO SC MINI FIBER This Ethernet to MM Fiber Media Converter creates a cost-effective Ethernet-fiber link, transparently converting to/from 10Base-T or⎌Base-Tx Ethernet signals and 100Base-Fx optical signals to extend an Ethernet network connection over a multimode fiber backbone. The converter supports a maximum multimode fiber optic cable distance of\km (1.2 miles), providing a simple solution for



10/100BT TO SC MINI FIBER
This Ethernet to MM Fiber Media Converter creates a cost-effective Ethernet-fiber link, transparently converting to/from 10Base-T or⎌Base-Tx Ethernet signals and 100Base-Fx optical signals to extend an Ethernet network connection over a multimode fiber backbone. The converter supports a maximum multimode fiber optic cable distance of\km (1.2 miles), providing a simple solution for connectingΎBase-T/100Base-Tx Ethernet networks to remote network segments using SC terminated multimode fiber and delivering ideal network scalability. Easy to set up and install in a matter of seconds, this durable and compact fiber media converter features a heavy-duty power supply that can withstand challenging environments, and offers 6 LED indicators to make monitoring the network link easy. Designed to offer a durable and convenient Ethernet to fiber solution, the Ethernet to MM Fiber Media Converter features an all-steel chassis, and can be wall-mounted for out-of-the-way installations.
Product Description StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Ethernet to Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter - SC - media converter
Device Type Media converter
Enclosure Type External
Dimensions (WxDxH) 3.4 in x 4.8 in x 0.8 in
Weight 2 lbs
Cabling Type 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Data Transfer Rate 200 Mbps
Optical Wave Length 1300 nm
Data Link Protocol Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance 1.2 miles
Features MDI/MDI-X switch
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u , CE, FCC Class A certified
Manufacturer Warranty 1 year warranty
General
Device Type Media converter
Enclosure Type External
Width 3.4 in
Depth 4.8 in
Height 0.8 in
Weight 2 lbs
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Data Link Protocol Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 200 Mbps
Optical Wave Length 1300 nm
Max Transfer Distance 1.2 miles
Status Indicators Link activity, port duplex mode, power
Features MDI/MDI-X switch
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces[ x network - Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45 female 1 x network - Ethernet 100Base-FX - SC multi-mode female x 2
Miscellaneous
Mounting Kit Included
Compliant Standards CE, FCC Class A certified
Power
Power Device Power adapter - external
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support 1 year warranty
Service
TBDIU


Mfg#: ET90110SC
Updated: Sep 11, 2017
Added: Jan 06, 2010
Wt: 2.00 lbs
Views: 73

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:
  • Sep 11, 2017
  • Jan 06, 2010
  • 2.00lbs
  • 1
  • 065030795340
  • Refurbished
  • STARTECH


Your Opinion Matters!


Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Your technical understandin:
Pros:*
(1,000 characters max)
Cons:*
(1,000 characters max)
Other thoughts:
(1,000 characters max)
Your Nickname:
verification image, type it in the box
I have read and agree to abide by the Product Review Guidelines.

Submit

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

STARTECH 10 100BT TO SC MINI FIBER ET90110SC

verification image, type it in the box