E1MG-SX-OM-8


BROCADE

New 1000bsx Sfp Mod Mm Lc 8pk E1MG-SX-OM-8

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $2580.38 Regular Price $3780.00
Availability: In Stock (40)
SKU: 696627
Mfg. Part: E1MG-SX-OM-8

1000BSX SFP MOD MM LC 8PK Brocade - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - plug-in module - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm (pack of 8 ) This SFP transceiver module offers a unique set of high performance, reliability and cost-effectiveness, helping enterprises and service providers meet the challenges of spanerse network topologies. It provides the speed, capacity and low cost of ownership that Brocade is known for.



1000BSX SFP MOD MM LC 8PK Brocade - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - plug-in module - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm (pack of 8 ) This SFP transceiver module offers a unique set of high performance, reliability and cost-effectiveness, helping enterprises and service providers meet the challenges of spanerse network topologies. It provides the speed, capacity and low cost of ownership that Brocade is known for. By using Brocade qualified components, organizations can be assured that their Brocade products will continually provide the uptime performance and reliability required by leading enterprise service providers.


Main Specifications Product Description Brocade SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Packaged Quantity 8 (specifications are for single item) Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode Enclosure Type Plug-in module Cabling Type 1000Base-SX Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps Optical Wave Length 850 nm Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet Max Transfer Distance 1800 ft Features Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3z , UL 60950-1, EN 60950-1, EN 60825-1

Extended Specifications General Packaged Quantity 8 (specifications are for single item) Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Enclosure Type Plug-in module Networking Connectivity Technology Wired Cabling Type 1000Base-SX Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps Optical Wave Length 850 nm Max Transfer Distance 1800 ft Features Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3z Expansion / Connectivity Interfaces 1 x network - Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode female x 2 Compatible Slots 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC) Miscellaneous Compliant Standards UL 60950-1, EN 60950-1, EN 60825-1


Mfg#: E1MGSXOM8
Updated: Nov 21, 2017
Added: Jan 06, 2010
Wt: 9.00 lbs
Views: 107

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:


Your Opinion Matters!


Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Your technical understandin:
Pros:*
(1,000 characters max)
Cons:*
(1,000 characters max)
Other thoughts:
(1,000 characters max)
Your Nickname:
verification image, type it in the box
I have read and agree to abide by the Product Review Guidelines.

Submit

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

BROCADE 1000BSX SFP MOD MM LC 8PK E1MG-SX-OM-8

verification image, type it in the box

SERVERIRON JC 16PT 1000BSX SFP Qty: 0
Mfg Part: J-B16GX
Manufacture: BROCADE
Aztek SKU: 254120

$12094.50

SERVERIRON JC 4 PORT 1000BSX SFP Qty: 0
Mfg Part: J-B4GX
Manufacture: BROCADE
Aztek SKU: 254133

$8464.50

SERVERIRON JC 2 PORT 1000BSX SFP Qty: 0
Mfg Part: J-B2GX
Manufacture: BROCADE
Aztek SKU: 254126

$7584.25

SERVERIRON JC 8PT 1000BSX SFP Qty: 0
Mfg Part: J-BXG
Manufacture: BROCADE
Aztek SKU: 254107

$9674.50

3CSFP91 1000BSX 1000BSX SFP LC MMF FOR 3COM Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 3CSFP91-CL
Manufacture: CP TECH
Aztek SKU: 2549605

$71.25