E1MG-LX-AX


AXIOM

Refurbished 100pct Foundry Compatible 1000base Lx Sfp Gbic E1MG-LX-AX

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $88.75 Regular Price $143.39
Availability: In Stock (1)
SKU: 165357
Mfg. Part: E1MG-LX-AX
UPC: 845282042153

100PCT FOUNDRY COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-LX SFP GBIC Axiom's Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) is a hot-swappable device that allows a fiber optic system to interface with a Gigabit Ethernet port. GBIC's are the most price effective way to adapt your system to the newest communication networks. Product Description Axiom SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

100PCT FOUNDRY COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-LX SFP GBIC Axiom's Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) is a hot-swappable device that allows a fiber optic system to interface with a Gigabit Ethernet port. GBIC's are the most price effective way to adapt your system to the newest communication networks. Product Description Axiom SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Enclosure Type Plug-in module Cabling Type 1000Base-LX Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet Manufacturer Warranty 1 year warranty General Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Enclosure Type Plug-in module Networking Connectivity Technology Wired Cabling Type 1000Base-LX Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps Expansion / Connectivity Interfaces 1 x network - Ethernet 1000Base-LX Compatible Slots 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC) Manufacturer Warranty Service & Support 1 year warranty Service TBDIU

Mfg#: E1MGLXAX
Updated: Aug 28, 2017
Added: Jan 05, 2010
Wt: 1.00 lbs
Views: 38

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:
Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Your technical understandin:
Pros:*
(1,000 characters max)
Cons:*
(1,000 characters max)
Other thoughts:
(1,000 characters max)
Your nickname:
verification image, type it in the box
I have read and agree to abide by the Product Review Guidelines.

Submit

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

AXIOM 100PCT FOUNDRY COMPATIBLE 1000BASE LX SFP GBIC E1MG-LX-AX


verification image, type it in the box

E1MG-LX-AX
Our Price $ 88.75
Mfg Part: E1MG-LX-AX
100PCT FOUNDRY COMPATIBLE 1000BASE ZX SFP GBIC Qty: 0
Mfg Part: E1MG-LHA-AX
Manufacture: AXIOM
Aztek SKU: 165342

$257.50

100PCT FOUNDRY COMPATIBLE 1000BASE SX SFP GBIC Qty: 0
Mfg Part: E1MG-SX-AX
Manufacture: AXIOM
Aztek SKU: 165363

$86.25

100PCT FOUNDRY COMPATIBLE 1000BASE T SFP GBIC Qty: 0
Mfg Part: E1MG-TX-AX
Manufacture: AXIOM
Aztek SKU: 165369

$147.50

100PCT FOUNDRY COMPATIBLE 1000BSX GBIC Qty: 0
Mfg Part: E1G-SX-AX
Manufacture: AXIOM
Aztek SKU: 2814184

$61.25

100PCT FOUNDRY COMPATIBLE 1000BT GBIC Qty: 0
Mfg Part: E1G-TX-AX
Manufacture: AXIOM
Aztek SKU: 1788916

$115.00

100PCT FOUNDRY COMPATIBLE 10GBLR XENPAK MOD Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 10G-XNPK-LR-AX
Manufacture: AXIOM
Aztek SKU: 1788892

$466.08

100PCT FOUNDRY COMPATIBLE 1000BZX SFP GBIC Qty: 0
Mfg Part: E1MG-LHB-AX
Manufacture: AXIOM
Aztek SKU: 2814189

$236.54

100PCT FOUNDRY COMPATIBLE 10GBSR XENPAK MOD Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 10G-XNPK-SR-AX
Manufacture: AXIOM
Aztek SKU: 2813857

$407.08

100PCT FOUNDRY COMPATIBLE 10GBASE ER XFP SMF MOD Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 10G-XFP-ER-AX
Manufacture: AXIOM
Aztek SKU: 254227

$1209.44