E1MG-LX


BROTHER

Refurbished 1000blx Sfp Mod Smf Lc E1MG-LX

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $5175.00 Regular Price $6727.5
Availability: Special Order
SKU: 215883
Mfg. Part: E1MG-LX
UPC: 852222002504

1000BLX SFP MOD SMF LC Foundry Networks is a leading provider of high-performance enterprise and service provider switching, routing and Web traffic management solutions including Layer 2/3 LAN switches, Layer 3 Backbone switches, Layer 4 - 7 Web switches and Metro Routers. Foundry's customers include the world's premier ISPs, Metro service providers, and enterprises including e-commerce sites, universities, entertainment,



1000BLX SFP MOD SMF LC
Foundry Networks is a leading provider of high-performance enterprise and service provider switching, routing and Web traffic management solutions including Layer 2/3 LAN switches, Layer 3 Backbone switches, Layer 4 - 7 Web switches and Metro Routers. Foundry's customers include the world's premier ISPs, Metro service providers, and enterprises including e-commerce sites, universities, entertainment, health and wellness, government, financial, and manufacturing companies.
Product Description Foundry SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Cabling Type 1000Base-LX
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3z
General
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 1000Base-LX
Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3z
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x network - Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC single mode female - 2
Compatible Slots 1 x mini-GBIC
TBDIU


Mfg#: E1MGLX
Updated: Dec 08, 2010
Added: Jan 05, 2010
Wt: 0.50 lbs
Views: 31

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:
  • Dec 08, 2010
  • Jan 05, 2010
  • 0.50lbs
  • 1
  • 852222002504
  • Refurbished
  • BROTHER


Your Opinion Matters!


Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Your technical understandin:
Pros:*
(1,000 characters max)
Cons:*
(1,000 characters max)
Other thoughts:
(1,000 characters max)
Your Nickname:
verification image, type it in the box
I have read and agree to abide by the Product Review Guidelines.

Submit

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

BROTHER 1000BLX SFP MOD SMF LC E1MG-LX

verification image, type it in the box

3CSFP92 1000BLX 1000BLX SFP LC SMF FOR 3COM Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 3CSFP92-CL
Manufacture: CP TECH
Aztek SKU: 2549606

$81.25

J4859C 1000BLX 1000BLX SFP LC SMF FOR HP Qty: 0
Mfg Part: J4859C-CL
Manufacture: CP TECH
Aztek SKU: 2549602

$321.25

GLC LH SM 1000BLX 1000BLX LH SFP LC SMF F CISCO 100% COMPATIBLE Qty: 0
Mfg Part: GLC-LH-SM-CL
Manufacture: CP TECH
Aztek SKU: 2549591

$106.25