E1MG-BXU


BROCADE

Refurbished 1000 Bxu Sfp T1310 R1550 Lc Smf Bxd Req At Far End E1MG-BXU

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $1150.00 Regular Price $1315.00
Availability: In Stock (1)
SKU: 216157
Mfg. Part: E1MG-BXU
UPC: 10086254

1000 BXU SFP T1310 R1550 LC SMF-BXD REQ Brocade - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-BX-U - LC single mode - plug-in module - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 (TX) / 1490 (RX) nm This SFP transceiver module offers a unique set of high performance, reliability and cost-effectiveness, helping enterprises and service providers meet the challenges of spanerse network topologies. It provides the speed, capacity and low cost of ownership that



1000 BXU SFP T1310 R1550 LC SMF-BXD REQ Brocade - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-BX-U - LC single mode - plug-in module - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 (TX) / 1490 (RX) nm This SFP transceiver module offers a unique set of high performance, reliability and cost-effectiveness, helping enterprises and service providers meet the challenges of spanerse network topologies. It provides the speed, capacity and low cost of ownership that Brocade is known for. By using Brocade qualified components, organizations can be assured that their Brocade products will continually provide the uptime performance and reliability required by leading enterprise service providers.


Main Specifications Product Description Brocade SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single mode Enclosure Type Plug-in module Cabling Type 1000Base-BX-U Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps Optical Wave Length 1310 (TX) / 1490 (RX) nm Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet Max Transfer Distance 6.2 miles Features Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3ah , FCC CFR21 Part 1040, UL 60950-1, EN 60950-1, CSA C22.2 No. 60950-1-03, EN 60825-1

Extended Specifications General Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Enclosure Type Plug-in module Networking Connectivity Technology Wired Cabling Type 1000Base-BX-U Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps Optical Wave Length 1310 (TX) / 1490 (RX) nm Max Transfer Distance 6.2 miles Features Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3ah Expansion / Connectivity Interfaces 1 x network - Ethernet 1000Base-BX-U - LC single mode Compatible Slots 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC) Miscellaneous Compliant Standards FCC CFR21 Part 1040, UL 60950-1, EN 60950-1, CSA C22.2 No. 60950-1-03, EN 60825-1


Mfg#: E1MGBXU
Updated: Jul 10, 2017
Added: Jan 05, 2010
Wt: 1.00 lbs
Views: 47

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:
  • Jul 10, 2017
  • Jan 05, 2010
  • 1.00lbs
  • 1
  • 000010086254
  • Refurbished
  • BROCADE


Your Opinion Matters!


Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Your technical understandin:
Pros:*
(1,000 characters max)
Cons:*
(1,000 characters max)
Other thoughts:
(1,000 characters max)
Your Nickname:
verification image, type it in the box
I have read and agree to abide by the Product Review Guidelines.

Submit

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

BROCADE 1000 BXU SFP T1310 R1550 LC SMF BXD REQ AT FAR END E1MG-BXU

verification image, type it in the box

MICONV S GXT RJ45 10 100 1000BT 1000BX SC SM SF T1310 R1550 20K Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 1630-1-6
Manufacture: OMNITRON SYSTEMS
Aztek SKU: 2527186

$450.00