E1MG-100FX-OM-8


BROCADE

New 100bfx Sfp Mod Mm Lc 2km 8pk E1MG-100FX-OM-8

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $963.80 Regular Price $1404.00
Availability: In Stock (2)
SKU: 689588
Mfg. Part: E1MG-100FX-OM-8

100BFX SFP MOD MM LC 2KM 8PK Brocade - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Base-FX - LC multi-mode - plug-in module (pack of 8 ) - for P/N: FESX424HF, SX-FI424HF Brocade offers a unique set of high performance, reliable, and cost-effective optical transceiver that help enterprises and service providers meet the challenges of spanerse network topologies. To ensure maximum quality, Brocade selects and tests the most reliable,



100BFX SFP MOD MM LC 2KM 8PK Brocade - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Base-FX - LC multi-mode - plug-in module (pack of 8 ) - for P/N: FESX424HF, SX-FI424HF Brocade offers a unique set of high performance, reliable, and cost-effective optical transceiver that help enterprises and service providers meet the challenges of spanerse network topologies. To ensure maximum quality, Brocade selects and tests the most reliable, high-performing optical transceivers on the market, and then warrants their availability, capacity, and performance in Brocade products.

Extensive performance and reliability testing reflects an ongoing commitment to quality. Brocade tests transceivers using the industry's advanced tools and instruments to help ensure that they provide the right mix of functionality and performance when used in conjunction with Brocade product. The speed, capacity, reliability, and low cost of ownership that Brocade is known for is also provided in all optical components.


Main Specifications Product Description Brocade SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Packaged Quantity 8 (specifications are for single item) Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode Enclosure Type Plug-in module Cabling Type 100Base-FX Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps Data Link Protocol Fast Ethernet Features Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support Designed For P/N: FESX424HF, SX-FI424HF

Extended Specifications General Packaged Quantity 8 (specifications are for single item) Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Enclosure Type Plug-in module Networking Connectivity Technology Wired Cabling Type 100Base-FX Data Link Protocol Fast Ethernet Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps Features Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support Expansion / Connectivity Interfaces 1 x network - Ethernet 100Base-FX - LC multi-mode x 2 Compatible Slots 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC) Compatibility Information Designed For P/N: FESX424HF, SX-FI424HF


Mfg#: E1MG100FXOM8
Updated: Oct 23, 2017
Added: Jan 06, 2010
Wt: 5.00 lbs
Views: 66

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:


Your Opinion Matters!


Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Your technical understandin:
Pros:*
(1,000 characters max)
Cons:*
(1,000 characters max)
Other thoughts:
(1,000 characters max)
Your Nickname:
verification image, type it in the box
I have read and agree to abide by the Product Review Guidelines.

Submit

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

BROCADE 100BFX SFP MOD MM LC 2KM 8PK E1MG-100FX-OM-8

verification image, type it in the box

FI 24PT 100BFX MOD BUNDLE INC 24 100BFX SFP IP6 Qty: 0
Mfg Part: SX-FI624100FX
Manufacture: BROCADE
Aztek SKU: 253218

$6713.00

FI 24PT 100BFX MOD BUNDLE INC 24 100BFX SFP IP4 Qty: 0
Mfg Part: SX-FI424100FX
Manufacture: BROCADE
Aztek SKU: 253131

$7016.00

SERVERIRON JC 24PT 100BFX MM Qty: 0
Mfg Part: J-B24FX
Manufacture: BROCADE
Aztek SKU: 254139

$15724.50

100BFX SFP MOD MM LC OMC Qty: 0
Mfg Part: E1MG-100FX-OM
Manufacture: BROCADE
Aztek SKU: 580308

$138.57

100BFX SFP LR MOD SM LC 15KM WITH OM Qty: 0
Mfg Part: E1MG-100FX-IR-OM
Manufacture: BROCADE
Aztek SKU: 985253

$243.91

ICONVERTER 100BFX TX 100BTX RJ45 TO 100BFX ST SMF Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 8361-1
Manufacture: OMNITRON SYSTEMS
Aztek SKU: 897920

$148.75

ICONVERTER 100BFX TX 100BTX RJ45 TO 100BFX ST MMF Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 8360-0
Manufacture: OMNITRON SYSTEMS
Aztek SKU: 897919

$208.78

ICONVERTER 100BFX TX 100BTX RJ45 TO 100BFX SC MMF Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 8362-0
Manufacture: OMNITRON SYSTEMS
Aztek SKU: 897921

$276.25

ICONVERTER 100BFX TX 100BTX RJ45 TO 100BFX SC SMF Qty: 0
Mfg Part: 8363-1
Manufacture: OMNITRON SYSTEMS
Aztek SKU: 798971

$425.52