E10G81GFSR


INTEL

New Neteffect Neo20 10geth Pcie Sfp Sr E10G81GFSR

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $964.70 Regular Price $1214.63
Availability: Special Order
SKU: 289299
Mfg. Part: E10G81GFSR
UPC: 735858208635

NETEFFECT NEO20 10GETH PCIE SFP+ SR Data center networks are being pushed to their limits. Applications are becoming more complex; multi-processor server architectures are adding connections; cluster and grid configurations are becoming more prevalent; virtualized server environments are increasing the already heavy loads on networking infrastructures. Helping data centers overcome their most demanding networking challenges,



NETEFFECT NEO20 10GETH PCIE SFP+ SR
Data center networks are being pushed to their limits. Applications are becoming more complex; multi-processor server architectures are adding connections; cluster and grid configurations are becoming more prevalent; virtualized server environments are increasing the already heavy loads on networking infrastructures. Helping data centers overcome their most demanding networking challenges, the NetEffect NE020 family of 10 GB accelerated Ethernet PCI Express (PCIe) adapters and blade adapters is setting new standards in networking performance, power efficiency, and operational simplicity.
Product Description Intel NetEffect NE020 - network adapter
Device Type Network adapter
Form Factor Plug-in card - low profile
Interface (Bus) Type PCI Express x8
PCI Specification Revision PCIe 1.1
Cabling Type Ethernet 10GBase-SR
Data Link Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
RAM 256 MB
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3ae, IEEE 802.3ak
General
Device Type Network adapter
Form Factor Plug-in card - low profile
Interface (Bus) Type PCI Express x8
PCI Specification Revision PCIe 1.1
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type Ethernet 10GBase-SR
Data Link Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3ae, IEEE 802.3ak
Processor / Memory
RAM 256 MB
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x network - Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode x 2
Compatible Slots 1 x PCI Express x8 - low-profile
Miscellaneous
Included Accessories Low-profile bracket
Compliant Standards FCC Class A certified, RoHS
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature 32 °F
Max Operating Temperature 149 °F
TBDIU


Mfg#: E10G81GFSR
Updated: Nov 07, 2013
Added: Jan 05, 2010
Wt: 1.00 lbs
Views: 57

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:


Your Opinion Matters!


Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Your technical understandin:
Pros:*
(1,000 characters max)
Cons:*
(1,000 characters max)
Other thoughts:
(1,000 characters max)
Your Nickname:
verification image, type it in the box
I have read and agree to abide by the Product Review Guidelines.

Submit

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

INTEL NETEFFECT NEO20 10GETH PCIE SFP SR E10G81GFSR

verification image, type it in the box

NETEFFECT NEO20 10GETH PCIE SFP SR Qty: 0
Mfg Part: E10G81GF2SR
Manufacture: INTEL
Aztek SKU: 1967244

$1265.00

NETEFFECT NEO20 10GETH PCIE SFP SR & DA Qty: 0
Mfg Part: E10G81GP
Manufacture: INTEL
Aztek SKU: 289305

$858.73

NETEFFECT NEO20 10GETH PCIE CX4 Qty: 0
Mfg Part: E10G81GTCX4
Manufacture: INTEL
Aztek SKU: 289293

$781.00

NETEFFECT NE020 SERVER CLST NIC Qty: 0
Mfg Part: E10G81G2P
Manufacture: INTEL
Aztek SKU: 1264479

$541.00

10GETH XF SR SERVER ADAPTER PCIE 850NM 1PT Qty: 0
Mfg Part: EXPX9501AFXSR
Manufacture: INTEL
Aztek SKU: 287939

$301.25

PRO 10GETH XF LR SERVER ADAPTER PCIE 1PT Qty: 0
Mfg Part: EXPX9501AFXLR
Manufacture: INTEL
Aztek SKU: 288613

$2999.00

10GETH AT SERVER ADAPTER 1PT PCIE RJ45 CAT6A VMDQ Qty: 0
Mfg Part: E10G41AT2
Manufacture: INTEL
Aztek SKU: 657184

$368.75

INTEL NUC PLANAR HELIUM BUNDLE1 CALL INTEL PSC GREG HERRING X84155 FOR QUESTIONS INTEL Qty: 0
Mfg Part: INTELHELIUMBDL1
Manufacture: INTEL
Aztek SKU: 4068788

$749.00

10GETH OP XCVR XFP MSA Qty: 0
Mfg Part: XFP-10G-LR
Manufacture: ALCATEL
Aztek SKU: 543950

$8743.75