E10G81GF2SR


INTEL

Refurbished Neteffect Neo20 10geth Pcie Sfp Sr E10G81GF2SR

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $1265.00 Regular Price $1613.15
Availability: Special Order
SKU: 1967244
Mfg. Part: E10G81GF2SR
UPC: 735858215411

NETEFFECT NEO20 10GETH PCIE SFP+ SR The NetEffect Ethernet Server Cluster Adapters provide unequaled clustering performance for high performance computing (HPC) applications on standards based Ethernet fabrics. The patented virtual pipeline architecture provides extreme low latency characteristics even when faced with the work loads generated by today's high core count servers. Offering full-function 10Gb Ethernet NIC



NETEFFECT NEO20 10GETH PCIE SFP+ SR
The NetEffect Ethernet Server Cluster Adapters provide unequaled clustering performance for high performance computing (HPC) applications on standards based Ethernet fabrics. The patented virtual pipeline architecture provides extreme low latency characteristics even when faced with the work loads generated by today's high core count servers. Offering full-function 10Gb Ethernet NIC capabilities plus acceleration of networking, storage and clustering protocols in an ultra-low-power package, The NetEffect Ethernet Server Cluster Adapters are setting new standards in application support, networking performance, power efficiency, and configuration simplicity.
*
MAIN SPECIFICATIONS
Product Description Intel NetEffect Ethernet Server Cluster Adapter SFP+ SR - network adapter
Device Type Network adapter
Form Factor Plug-in card - low profile
Interface (Bus) Type PCI Express
Cabling Type Ethernet 10GBase-SR
Data Link Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance 1000 ft
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
General
Device Type Network adapter
Form Factor Plug-in card - low profile
Interface (Bus) Type PCI Express
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type Ethernet 10GBase-SR
Data Link Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance 1000 ft
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x network - Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC single mode x 2
Compatible Slots 1 x PCI Express - full-length, low-profile


Mfg#: E10G81GF2SR
Updated: Sep 07, 2017
Added: Dec 06, 2010
Wt: 1.00 lbs
Views: 83

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:


Your Opinion Matters!


Overall rating:*
You have owned this product
Your technical understandin:
Pros:*
(1,000 characters max)
Cons:*
(1,000 characters max)
Other thoughts:
(1,000 characters max)
Your Nickname:
verification image, type it in the box
I have read and agree to abide by the Product Review Guidelines.

Submit

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

INTEL NETEFFECT NEO20 10GETH PCIE SFP SR E10G81GF2SR

verification image, type it in the box

NETEFFECT NEO20 10GETH PCIE SFP SR & DA Qty: 0
Mfg Part: E10G81GP
Manufacture: INTEL
Aztek SKU: 289305

$858.73

NETEFFECT NEO20 10GETH PCIE CX4 Qty: 0
Mfg Part: E10G81GTCX4
Manufacture: INTEL
Aztek SKU: 289293

$781.00

NETEFFECT NEO20 10GETH PCIE SFP SR Qty: 0
Mfg Part: E10G81GFSR
Manufacture: INTEL
Aztek SKU: 289299

$964.70

NETEFFECT NE020 SERVER CLST NIC Qty: 0
Mfg Part: E10G81G2P
Manufacture: INTEL
Aztek SKU: 1264479

$541.00

10GETH XF SR SERVER ADAPTER PCIE 850NM 1PT Qty: 0
Mfg Part: EXPX9501AFXSR
Manufacture: INTEL
Aztek SKU: 287939

$301.25

PRO 10GETH XF LR SERVER ADAPTER PCIE 1PT Qty: 0
Mfg Part: EXPX9501AFXLR
Manufacture: INTEL
Aztek SKU: 288613

$2999.00

10GETH AT SERVER ADAPTER 1PT PCIE RJ45 CAT6A VMDQ Qty: 0
Mfg Part: E10G41AT2
Manufacture: INTEL
Aztek SKU: 657184

$368.75

INTEL NUC PLANAR HELIUM BUNDLE1 CALL INTEL PSC GREG HERRING X84155 FOR QUESTIONS INTEL Qty: 0
Mfg Part: INTELHELIUMBDL1
Manufacture: INTEL
Aztek SKU: 4068788

$749.00

10GETH OP XCVR XFP MSA Qty: 0
Mfg Part: XFP-10G-LR
Manufacture: ALCATEL
Aztek SKU: 543950

$8743.75