E-100BTX-FX-05(SM)NA


TRANSITION NETWORKS

Feth 100btx To 100bfx Sc Smf Sa Convrt 20km E-100BTX-FX-05(SM)NA

Special Price $321.96 Regular Price $566.25
Availability: In Stock (29)
SKU 1870133

FETH 100BTX TO 100BFX SC SMF SA CONVRT 20KM Used in pairs, this media converter can extend distances between two twisted pair switches or a switch and a server up to 2, 000 meters over multimode fiber, or up to 80, 000 meters over single mode fiber. Transition Networks' 100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Media Converter is available in both stand-alone and slide-in-module form factors; making cost-effective integration of twisted pair and

FETH 100BTX TO 100BFX SC SMF SA CONVRT 20KM
Used in pairs, this media converter can extend distances between two twisted pair switches or a switch and a server up to 2, 000 meters over multimode fiber, or up to 80, 000 meters over single mode fiber. Transition Networks' 100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Media Converter is available in both stand-alone and slide-in-module form factors; making cost-effective integration of twisted pair and fiber optics in Fast Ethernet networks easier than ever before.
*
MAIN SPECIFICATIONS
Product Description Transition transceiver
Device Type Transceiver - RJ-45 / SC single mode
Enclosure Type External
Dimensions (WxDxH) 3 in x 4.7 in x 1 in
Localization English / United States
Cabling Type 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length 1300 nm
Data Link Protocol Fast Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance 12.4 miles
Features Full duplex capability
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3u
Power AC 110 V ± 10% ( 50/60 Hz )
Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
General
Device Type Transceiver
Enclosure Type External
Width 3 in
Depth 4.7 in
Height 1 in
Enclosure Color Black
Localization English / United States
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Data Link Protocol Fast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length 1300 nm
Max Transfer Distance 12.4 miles
Status Indicators Port status, link activity, power
Features Full duplex capability
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3u
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x network - Ethernet 100Base-FX - SC single mode female - 2
Connections 1 x network - Ethernet 100Base-TX - RJ-45 male - 1
Miscellaneous
Mounting Kit Not available
Power
Power Device Power adapter - external
Voltage Required AC 110 V ± 10% ( 50/60 Hz )
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Limited lifetime warranty
Service & Support Details Limited warranty - parts and labor - lifetime - carry-in
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature 32 °F
Max Operating Temperature 122 °F
Humidity Range Operating 10 - 90%

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:
  • Oct 16, 2017
  • Nov 04, 2010
  • 2.00lbs
  • 1
  • 648177006816
  • NEW
  • TRANSITION NETWORKS
Customer Reviews
Show per page
  1. Aztek Computers
    Quality
    80%
    Price
    100%
    Value
    100%
    Nunc facilisis sagittis ullamcorper. Proin lectus ipsum, gravida et mattis vulputate, tristique ut lectus. Sed et lorem nunc

    Review by

    Posted on

Show per page
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Nunc Facilisis
Your Rating

Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

TRANSITION NETWORKS FETH 100BTX TO 100BFX SC SMF SA CONVRT 20KM E-100BTX-FX-05(SM)NA


verification image, type it in the box

E-100BTX-FX-05(SM)NA
Our Price $ 321.96
Mfg Part: E-100BTX-FX-05(SM)NA
JUST CONVRT IT MED CONVRT 100BTX TO 100BFX MM LC Qty:0
Mfg Part: J/FE-CF-04(LC)-NA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1867251

$197.11

JUST CONVRT IT MED CONVRT 100BTX TO 100BFX MM SC Qty:0
Mfg Part: J/FE-CF-04(SC)-NA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1867249

$538.75

JUST CONVRT IT MED CONVRT 100BTX TO 100BFX SM SC Qty:0
Mfg Part: J/FE-CF-04(SM)-NA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1867250

$350.40

JUST CONVRT IT MED CONVRT 100BTX TO 100BFX MM ST Qty:0
Mfg Part: J/FE-CF-04-NA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1867248

$150.62

JUST CONVRT IT MED CONVRT 100BTX TO 100BFX SM 40KM Qty:0
Mfg Part: J/FE-CF-04(LH)-NA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1867252

$615.00

LP PCI POWER CONVRT 100BTX TO 100BFX MM ST Qty:0
Mfg Part: E-100BTX-FX-NLP-02
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 2149076

$200.95

INDUSTRIAL MEDIA CONVRT 10 100BTX TO 100BFX MM SC Qty:10
Mfg Part: SISTF1013-211-LRT
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1867909

$214.64

PCI POWERED CONVRT 100BTX TO 100BFX MM ST Qty:0
Mfg Part: E-100BTX-FX-N-02
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 2149073

$205.71

100BTX TO 100BFX CONVRT 1300NM MM ST GW UNIVERSAL Qty:0
Mfg Part: J/FE-CF-04(GW)-NA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 2088375

$203.36

JUST CONVERT IT MEDIA CONVRT 100BTX 100BFX ST Qty:0
Mfg Part: J/FE-CF-04-LA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1866854

$150.25