E-100BTX-FX-05(MT)


TRANSITION NETWORKS

Refurbished 100btx To 100bfx Standalone Mtrj E-100BTX-FX-05(MT)

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
Special Price $837.50 Regular Price $1088.75
Availability: In Stock (1)
SKU: 1947478
Mfg. Part: E-100BTX-FX-05(MT)
UPC: 648177006793

Manufacturer:Transition Networks, IncManufacturer Part Number:E-100BTX-FX-05(MT)Manufacturer Website Address:www.transition.comBrand Name:Transition NetworksProduct Model:E-100BTX-FX-05(MT)Product Name:100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Media ConverterMarketing Information:Transition Networks' 100BASE-TX to⎌BASE-FX Media Converter makes cost-effective integration of twisted pair and fiber optics in Fast Ethernet networks easier than

Manufacturer:Transition Networks, IncManufacturer Part Number:E-100BTX-FX-05(MT)Manufacturer Website Address:www.transition.comBrand Name:Transition NetworksProduct Model:E-100BTX-FX-05(MT)Product Name:100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Media ConverterMarketing Information:Transition Networks' 100BASE-TX to⎌BASE-FX Media Converter makes cost-effective integration of twisted pair and fiber optics in Fast Ethernet networks easier than ever before.Product Type:Media ConverterInterfaces/PortsNumber of Ports:Interfaces/Ports:1 x RJ-45Media & PerformanceConnectivity:STP/UTP FiberConnectivity Media:100Base-TX Category 5 STP/UTP 100Base-FX 1300 nm Multi-mode FiberDistance Support:1.24 MileNetwork & CommunicationNetwork Technology:100Base-TX⎌Base-FXManagement alerting the device on the same side as the failure. The converters will also automatically re-establish link when connected to two 10/100 auto-negotiating switches if link is lost. With other manufacturers' converters the user must intervene to re-establish link. Pause is a component of Auto-negotiation and because Auto-negotiation is not supported over a fiber link, switches cannot utilize this flow control feature without our converters. Enabling the Pause feature on the converters betwen two switches allows users to take advantage of this flow control feature on their equipment.Auto-Cross: AutoCross technology eliminates an entire category of network troubleshooting by automatically matching crossed and uncrossed cables to the appropriate connection. The twisted pair port is instantaneously configured to the correct MDI or MDI-X configuration.N-Way Auto-Negotiation: Only Transition Networks guarantees compatibility with any 10/100 compliant port. This feature allows you to force the proper port configuration through an external switch on the converter, unlike competitive products that ship in Auto-Negotiation mode and may require both hardware and software configuration.Fiber Optic Connector: Min TX PWR: -19.0 dBm Max TX PWR: -14.0 dBm RX Sensitivity: -30.0 dBm Max In PWR: -14.0 dBm Link Budget:Ώ.0 dBSwitches: SW1: Auto-Negotiation On/Off SW2: Pause TX On/Off SW3: LPT On/Off SW4: FEF On/OfJumpers: Jumper Block 1: Auto Cross enableCertifications & Standards:UL Listed FCC Class A EN55024 EN55022 Class A EN61000 CE Mark IEEE 802.3 100BASE-FX,⎌BASE-TXWarrantyStandard Warranty:Lifetime LimitedParts Warranty/Labor:LifetimeAdditional Warranty Information:Effective for Products Shipped May 1, 1999 and After. Every Transition Networks' labeled product purchased after May 1, 1999 will be free from defects in material and workmanship for its lifetime. This warranty covers the original user only and is not transferable.This warranty does not cover damage from accident, acts of God, neglect, contamination, misuse or abnormal conditions of operation or handling, including over-voltage failures caused by use outside of the product's specified rating, or normal wear and tear of mechanical components. If the user is unsure about the proper means of installing or using the equipment, contact Transition Networks' free technical support services.

More Info:

  • Updated:
  • Added:
  • Weight:
  • Views:
  • UPC:
  • Condition:
  • Manufactirer:
  • Sep 08, 2017
  • Nov 04, 2010
  • 1.00lbs
  • 1
  • 648177006793
  • Refurbished
  • TRANSITION NETWORKS
Be the first one to write a Review
Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
 
Write Review
Share your opinion about products you've purchased with others. It's easy and takes only a few minutes.


Ask Questions or Request Quote?

At aztekcomputers.com we have sources where we can on many occasions find hard to find items. If you like us to search for the item you were looking at please fill out the form below and one of our sales associate will get back to you. If you are looking for additional items please add those part number in the notes area.

TRANSITION NETWORKS 100BTX TO 100BFX STANDALONE MTRJ E-100BTX-FX-05(MT)


verification image, type it in the box

E-100BTX-FX-05(MT)
Our Price $ 837.50
Mfg Part: E-100BTX-FX-05(MT)
100BTX TO 100BFX STANDALONE SC Qty: 0
Mfg Part: E-100BTX-FX-05(SC)
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1947476

$322.50

100BTX TO 100BFX STANDALONE SM SC Qty: 0
Mfg Part: E-100BTX-FX-05(SM)
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1947477

$500.00

100BTX TO 100BFX STANDALONE 40KM Qty: 0
Mfg Part: E-100BTX-FX-05(LH)
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1947479

$1338.75

100BTX TO 100BFX STANDALONE 60KM Qty: 0
Mfg Part: E-100BTX-FX-05(XL)
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1947480

$958.06

C1 D2 IND RATED SWITCH 4 10 100BTX TO 100BFX MM ST Qty: 13
Mfg Part: SISTF1011-211-LRT
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 2088178

$214.64

HI TEMP MINI 10 100BTX TO 100BFX 1310NM SM LC Qty: 0
Mfg Part: M/E-ISW-FX-01(SMLC)
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1869170

$292.00